Savannah, GA · Charter 9527
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
66
Asset Quality
0
Profitability
48
Liquidity
0
Efficiency
20
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Savannah, GA · Charter 9527
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.69% | 0.07% | 1.05% | 0.58% | 0.74% | +4 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 4.07% | 0.44% | 6.19% | 3.64% | 4.97% | +90 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.04% | 3.86% | 3.76% | 4.17% | 3.66% | -38 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 95.38% | 100.09% | 82.81% | 91.41% | 82.84% | -1,254 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -1.06% | 10.84% | 9.55% | 11.15% | 23.10% | +2,416 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -34.50% | 22.49% | -18.90% | 2.39% | 25.60% | +6,010 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -4.03% | 10.89% | 9.10% | 11.77% | 26.76% | +3,079 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 2.15% | 10.60% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 13.99% | +1,185 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 3.22% | 4.33% | 2.37% | 2.56% | 2.74% | -49 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 17.02% | 15.98% | 16.91% | 15.94% | 14.81% | -221 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 17.02% | 15.98% | 16.91% | 15.94% | 14.81% | -221 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 6.46% | 9.64% | 8.70% | 7.29% | 6.40% | -6 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Savannah, GA · Charter 9527 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.82%
Rank 761 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.69%
Rank 957 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
88.89%
Rank 1,343 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
14.75%
Rank 577 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.82% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 55% | 761 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 5.56% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 47% | 890 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.69% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 43% | 957 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 88.89% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 20% | 1,343 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 15.38% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 0% | 1,677 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 14.75% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 66% | 577 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 14.75% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 66% | 577 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 6.36% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 0th pctl | 1,679 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 5.33% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 0th pctl | 1,678 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||