Campus
Baton Rouge, LA · Charter 79 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 8 branches
Q2 2026
$935.8MAssets
$674.0MLoans
$840.8MShares
$97.4MNet Worth
Executive Summary
- Strongest standing: nonperforming loans / loans outperforms 81% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 325 of 1682).
- Widest gap: equity / assets trails 75% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 1266 of 1683).
- Overall: at or above the peer median on 3 of 7 directional measures.
Return on Assets
0.75%
Rank 830 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.38%
Rank 1,216 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
80.94%
Rank 973 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
10.41%
Rank 1,266 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|
| Earnings |
| Return on Assets | 0.75% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 51% | 830 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 7.20% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 63% | 625 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.38% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 28% | 1,216 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 80.94% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 42% | 973 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality |
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.18% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 81% | 325 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Capital |
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 10.41% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 25% | 1,266 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Equity / Assets | 10.41% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 25% | 1,266 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding |
| Loans / Deposits | 80.17% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 70th pctl | 509 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 72.03% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 78th pctl | 376 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution |