Blountstown, FL · Charter 67431
NCUA · 5 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
27
Asset Quality
91
Profitability
71
Liquidity
27
Efficiency
57
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Blountstown, FL · Charter 67431
NCUA · 5 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.96% | 0.91% | 0.96% | 1.00% | 0.92% | -4 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 8.85% | 8.51% | 9.01% | 9.23% | 8.59% | -26 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.33% | 4.32% | 4.27% | 4.66% | 4.44% | +10 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 78.75% | 78.98% | 74.73% | 82.16% | 75.98% | -276 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 25.16% | 6.14% | 7.61% | 5.76% | 10.62% | -1,454 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 24.68% | 6.58% | 9.44% | 9.77% | 11.10% | -1,358 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 21.80% | 5.67% | 3.77% | 2.23% | 7.41% | -1,439 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.00% | 0.20% | 0.05% | 0.00% | 0.01% | +1 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 10.80% | 10.75% | 10.65% | 10.88% | 10.66% | -14 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 10.80% | 10.75% | 10.65% | 10.88% | 10.66% | -14 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 83.05% | 84.59% | 87.71% | 87.41% | 85.91% | +286 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 97.63% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Blountstown, FL · Charter 67431 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 5 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.92%
Rank 664 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
4.44%
Rank 359 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
75.99%
Rank 729 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
10.66%
Rank 1,228 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.92% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 61% | 664 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 8.59% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 74% | 442 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.44% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 79% | 359 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 75.99% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 57% | 729 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.01% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 91% | 144 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 10.66% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 27% | 1,228 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 10.66% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 27% | 1,228 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 85.91% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 79th pctl | 346 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 72.35% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 78th pctl | 366 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||