Hummelstown, PA · Charter 6095
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in PA (n=72). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
11
Asset Quality
50
Profitability
48
Liquidity
0
Efficiency
21
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Hummelstown, PA · Charter 6095
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.64% | 0.70% | 0.75% | 0.69% | 0.64% | 0 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 7.15% | 7.70% | 8.11% | 7.44% | 6.80% | -34 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.61% | 3.74% | 3.81% | 4.00% | 4.07% | +46 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 80.56% | 79.53% | 79.42% | 80.91% | 83.10% | +254 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 8.67% | 4.48% | 4.99% | 2.74% | 3.49% | -518 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 11.94% | 2.18% | 4.68% | 2.80% | 1.22% | -1,072 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 7.24% | 3.48% | 3.68% | 2.11% | 3.17% | -407 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 1.08% | 1.55% | 1.20% | 0.86% | 0.58% | -50 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 8.98% | 9.13% | 9.27% | 9.25% | 9.42% | +45 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 8.98% | 9.13% | 9.27% | 9.25% | 9.42% | +45 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 94.77% | 95.93% | 96.71% | 92.25% | 92.98% | -180 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Hummelstown, PA · Charter 6095 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in PA (n=72)
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.64%
Rank 51 of 72
Net Interest Margin
4.07%
Rank 21 of 72
Efficiency Ratio
83.12%
Rank 58 of 72
Equity / Assets
9.42%
Rank 64 of 72
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.64% | 0.59% | 1.06% | 1.40% | Beats 29% | 51 / 72 | |
| Return on Equity | 6.80% | 5.27% | 7.11% | 9.91% | Beats 44% | 40 / 72 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.07% | 3.09% | 3.57% | 4.10% | Beats 71% | 21 / 72 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 83.12% | 64.37% | 73.67% | 81.63% | Beats 21% | 58 / 72 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.58% | 0.20% | 0.58% | 1.09% | Beats 50% | 37 / 72 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 9.42% | 10.74% | 12.96% | 16.84% | Beats 11% | 64 / 72 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 9.42% | 10.74% | 12.96% | 16.84% | Beats 11% | 64 / 72 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 92.98% | 34.39% | 52.54% | 65.98% | 99th pctl | 1 / 72 | |
| Loans / Assets | 83.80% | 30.23% | 45.37% | 57.67% | 99th pctl | 1 / 72 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||