Tigard, OR · Charter 3853
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA area (n=20). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
50
Asset Quality
60
Profitability
83
Liquidity
7
Efficiency
90
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Tigard, OR · Charter 3853
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.03% | 1.12% | 1.52% | 0.77% | 1.17% | +15 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 7.46% | 7.99% | 10.46% | 5.44% | 8.03% | +56 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.46% | 4.49% | 4.52% | 4.67% | 4.76% | +30 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 68.94% | 67.40% | 62.63% | 66.40% | 65.43% | -350 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 2.96% | 4.62% | 4.87% | 5.78% | 5.33% | +237 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 3.83% | 4.62% | 7.11% | 4.43% | 5.50% | +166 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 2.79% | 4.29% | 3.78% | 4.92% | 2.35% | -44 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.75% | 0.69% | 0.73% | 0.66% | 0.91% | +17 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 13.76% | 13.95% | 14.50% | 14.14% | 14.61% | +85 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 13.76% | 13.95% | 14.50% | 14.14% | 14.61% | +85 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 90.57% | 91.17% | 95.04% | 90.07% | 93.35% | +278 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Tigard, OR · Charter 3853 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA area (n=20)
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.17%
Rank 4 of 20
Net Interest Margin
4.76%
Rank 3 of 20
Efficiency Ratio
65.43%
Rank 3 of 20
Equity / Assets
14.61%
Rank 10 of 20
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.17% | 0.06% | 0.60% | 1.13% | Beats 80% | 4 / 20 | |
| Return on Equity | 8.03% | 0.46% | 4.53% | 6.81% | Beats 85% | 3 / 20 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.76% | 3.68% | 4.11% | 4.53% | Beats 85% | 3 / 20 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 65.43% | 73.06% | 81.99% | 96.42% | Beats 90% | 3 / 20 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.91% | 0.78% | 1.02% | 2.15% | Beats 60% | 9 / 20 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 14.61% | 10.29% | 14.61% | 16.23% | Beats 50% | 10 / 20 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 14.61% | 10.29% | 14.61% | 16.23% | Beats 50% | 10 / 20 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 93.35% | 71.61% | 80.41% | 86.01% | 85th pctl | 3 / 20 | |
| Loans / Assets | 77.30% | 60.98% | 70.81% | 74.91% | 80th pctl | 4 / 20 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||