Clarion, PA · Charter 3655
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
20
Asset Quality
53
Profitability
65
Liquidity
49
Efficiency
87
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Clarion, PA · Charter 3655
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.57% | 1.53% | 1.29% | 1.47% | 1.39% | -18 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 15.08% | 14.75% | 12.75% | 14.72% | 13.95% | -113 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.13% | 3.05% | 2.82% | 3.11% | 3.07% | -6 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 59.77% | 59.69% | 62.92% | 60.13% | 62.17% | +239 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 11.06% | 14.12% | 15.41% | 15.12% | 18.94% | +788 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 10.26% | 10.85% | 10.86% | 10.53% | 9.22% | -104 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 10.99% | 14.31% | 15.36% | 15.48% | 19.53% | +854 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.31% | 0.59% | 0.51% | 0.61% | 0.60% | +29 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 10.41% | 10.40% | 10.14% | 9.98% | 9.97% | -44 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 10.41% | 10.40% | 10.14% | 9.98% | 9.97% | -44 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 88.53% | 87.96% | 85.62% | 81.73% | 80.89% | -764 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Clarion, PA · Charter 3655 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.39%
Rank 295 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.07%
Rank 1,410 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
62.17%
Rank 223 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
9.97%
Rank 1,351 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.39% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 82% | 295 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 13.95% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 96% | 71 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.07% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 16% | 1,410 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 62.17% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 87% | 223 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.60% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 53% | 791 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 9.97% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 20% | 1,351 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 9.97% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 20% | 1,351 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 80.89% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 71st pctl | 488 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 72.49% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 79th pctl | 358 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||