PackageTrendsPeer
Letter portraitLegal landscape

Fort Roots

North Little Ro, AR · Charter 24430

NCUA · 1 branch

Q2 2026

Board Package

Performance Trends and Peer Comparison

Part 1Performance Trends, own institution only2
Part 2Peer Comparison, credit unions under $1B in assets in the Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR area3

Basis

Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.

Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.

Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.

Peer group

Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR area (n=19). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.

Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.

Peer standing

Capital

47

Q2 2024Q2 2026peer median (50)

Asset Quality

37

Q2 2024Q2 2026peer median (50)

Profitability

61

Q2 2024Q2 2026peer median (50)

Liquidity

3

Q2 2024Q2 2026peer median

Efficiency

58

Q2 2024Q2 2026peer median (50)

Growth

No peer data yet

Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report, as filed. Dollar figures derived from reported amounts in thousands. Ratios computed by CallReports.ai using published regulatory formulas.

CallReports · callreports.ai · Board PackageGenerated 2026-10-11

Fort Roots

North Little Ro, AR · Charter 24430

NCUA · 1 branch

Q2 2026

$6.9MAssets
$2.5MLoans
$5.9MShares
$917KNet Worth

NIM

NIM decomposition not available for credit unions

Non-interest income vs. expense

Non-interest trend not available for credit unions

Financial Results

Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)

0.56%-79 bps YoY

Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)

4.37%-45 bps YoY

Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)

86.13%+438 bps YoY

Net Worth / Assets

13.34%-40 bps YoY

Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.

MetricQ2 2025Q3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026YoY ΔTrend
Return on Assets1.35%1.36%1.18%0.07%0.56%-79 bps
Net Interest Margin4.82%4.81%4.67%4.35%4.37%-45 bps
Asset Growth (YoY)9.86%9.52%12.36%4.70%9.47%-39 bps
Share Growth (YoY)9.73%9.32%12.94%4.08%9.27%-46 bps
Net Charge-Offs / Loansn/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Risk-Based Capital13.74%13.93%13.77%13.39%13.34%-40 bps
Loans / Shares50.61%49.31%47.26%44.35%43.18%-742 bps

Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report, as filed. Dollar figures derived from reported amounts in thousands. Ratios computed by CallReports.ai using published regulatory formulas. Income-statement figures are year-to-date as filed, annualized (the UBPR convention). Each quarter includes the ones before it.

CallReports · callreports.ai· Performance TrendsGenerated 2026-10-11

Fort Roots

North Little Ro, AR · Charter 24430 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR area (n=19)

NCUA · 1 branch

Q2 2026

$6.9MAssets
$2.5MLoans
$5.9MShares
$917KNet Worth

Return on Assets

0.55%

Rank 8 of 19

Net Interest Margin

4.36%

Rank 6 of 19

Efficiency Ratio

86.19%

Rank 9 of 19

Equity / Assets

13.34%

Rank 10 of 19

MetricYour Credit UnionPeer 25thPeer MedianPeer 75thStandingRankPeer Position
Return on Assets0.55%-0.02%0.44%1.25%Beats 58%8 / 19
Net Interest Margin4.36%3.37%4.04%4.48%Beats 68%6 / 19
Nonperforming Loans / Loans1.42%0.12%0.82%2.31%Beats 37%13 / 19
Tier 1 Capital Ratio13.34%11.21%13.34%22.44%Beats 47%10 / 19
Equity / Assets13.34%11.21%13.34%22.44%Beats 47%10 / 19
Loans / Assets37.00%43.58%56.37%69.23%11th pctl17 / 19