Cleveland, OH · Charter 13559
NCUA · 1 branch
Q1 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q1 2026, the quarter ended March 31, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Cleveland, OH area (n=41). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
0
Asset Quality
22
Profitability
2
Liquidity
67
Efficiency
2
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Cleveland, OH · Charter 13559
NCUA · 1 branch
Q1 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | -2.13% | -1.69% | -0.96% | 0.16% | -0.91% | -1.51% | -8.43% | -2.32% | -248 bps | |
| Return on Equity | -20.41% | -15.00% | -8.27% | 1.46% | -11.00% | -17.33% | -912% | -1018% | -101,915 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 5.39% | 6.31% | 6.67% | 8.10% | 5.00% | 5.95% | 5.22% | 2.09% | -600 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 123.73% | 116.83% | 107.66% | 82.05% | 107.00% | 115.81% | 248% | 204% | +12,182 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -1.41% | -6.92% | -9.15% | -1.32% | 22.02% | 17.33% | 20.97% | 32.74% | +3,406 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -4.55% | -5.78% | -0.22% | 4.84% | 14.78% | 19.17% | 7.05% | -1.22% | -606 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -0.65% | -6.25% | -9.63% | -0.73% | 8.18% | 31.72% | 35.96% | 47.63% | +4,836 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 1.42% | 0.73% | 0.62% | 0.37% | 1.53% | 2.41% | 2.22% | 1.79% | +142 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.53% | 0.22% | 0.20% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | -20 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 10.45% | 11.27% | 11.57% | 11.12% | 8.26% | 8.69% | 0.92% | 0.23% | -1,089 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 10.45% | 11.27% | 11.57% | 11.12% | 8.26% | 8.69% | 0.92% | 0.23% | -1,089 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 85.11% | 92.85% | 97.79% | 93.37% | 90.30% | 84.00% | 77.00% | 62.48% | -3,089 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Cleveland, OH · Charter 13559 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Cleveland, OH area (n=41)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q1 2026
Return on Assets
-2.35%
Rank 41 of 41
Net Interest Margin
2.06%
Rank 39 of 41
Efficiency Ratio
207%
Rank 41 of 41
Equity / Assets
0.22%
Rank 41 of 41
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | -2.35% | 0.11% | 0.47% | 0.78% | Beats 0% | 41 / 41 | ||
| Return on Equity | -1067% | 0.63% | 3.54% | 6.52% | Beats 0% | 41 / 41 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 2.06% | 3.25% | 3.69% | 3.99% | Beats 5% | 39 / 41 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 207% | 76.27% | 84.98% | 94.13% | Beats 2% | 41 / 41 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 1.79% | 0.23% | 0.71% | 1.72% | Beats 22% | 33 / 41 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 0.23% | 9.80% | 12.73% | 19.14% | Beats 0% | 41 / 41 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 0.22% | 9.80% | 12.73% | 19.14% | Beats 0% | 41 / 41 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 62.48% | 46.41% | 55.26% | 70.86% | 59th pctl | 17 / 41 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 61.55% | 38.29% | 46.68% | 61.41% | 76th pctl | 10 / 41 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||