Homefield
North Grafton, MA · Charter 68057 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
$170.4MAssets
$134.6MLoans
$145.8MShares
$17.2MNet Worth
Executive Summary
- Strongest standing: nonperforming loans / loans outperforms 49% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 867 of 1682).
- Widest gap: efficiency ratio trails 86% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 1451 of 1682).
- Overall: at or above the peer median on 0 of 7 directional measures.
Return on Assets
0.23%
Rank 1,361 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.07%
Rank 1,411 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
92.62%
Rank 1,451 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
10.12%
Rank 1,319 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|
| Earnings |
| Return on Assets | 0.23% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 19% | 1,361 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 2.32% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 22% | 1,309 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.07% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 16% | 1,411 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 92.62% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 14% | 1,451 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality |
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.69% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 49% | 867 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Capital |
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 10.12% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 22% | 1,319 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Equity / Assets | 10.12% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 22% | 1,319 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding |
| Loans / Deposits | 92.34% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 90th pctl | 165 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 79.01% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 90th pctl | 164 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution |