Marlborough, MA · Charter 67864
NCUA · 8 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions $1B-$10B in assets (n=435). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
63
Asset Quality
99
Profitability
9
Liquidity
99
Efficiency
3
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Marlborough, MA · Charter 67864
NCUA · 8 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.18% | 0.19% | 0.24% | 0.30% | 0.33% | 0.36% | 0.19% | 0.25% | -5 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 1.58% | 1.67% | 2.11% | 2.63% | 2.84% | 3.11% | 1.63% | 2.18% | -45 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.19% | 2.19% | 2.26% | 2.37% | 2.45% | 2.42% | 2.59% | 2.68% | +31 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 92.49% | 91.92% | 89.96% | 86.75% | 85.82% | 85.10% | 90.45% | 89.94% | +319 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 0.41% | 1.00% | 1.33% | 1.76% | 0.54% | 3.26% | 3.18% | 1.64% | -12 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 1.85% | 0.45% | 0.24% | 1.62% | 1.00% | 1.17% | 1.69% | -0.27% | -189 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -4.05% | -1.70% | 1.18% | 2.64% | 3.89% | 4.74% | 3.53% | 3.23% | +58 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.07% | 0.15% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.09% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.08% | +3 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.45% | 11.46% | 11.50% | 11.54% | 11.69% | 11.45% | 11.42% | 11.69% | +15 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.45% | 11.46% | 11.50% | 11.54% | 11.69% | 11.45% | 11.42% | 11.69% | +15 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 95.20% | 93.13% | 90.09% | 91.62% | 92.55% | 89.95% | 88.49% | 88.52% | -310 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Marlborough, MA · Charter 67864 · Peer group: credit unions $1B-$10B in assets (n=435)
NCUA · 8 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.25%
Rank 399 of 435
Net Interest Margin
2.68%
Rank 381 of 435
Efficiency Ratio
89.94%
Rank 424 of 435
Equity / Assets
11.69%
Rank 159 of 435
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.25% | 0.55% | 0.81% | 1.14% | Beats 8% | 399 / 435 | ||
| Return on Equity | 2.18% | 5.12% | 7.41% | 9.70% | Beats 7% | 403 / 435 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 2.68% | 3.01% | 3.39% | 3.75% | Beats 12% | 381 / 435 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 89.94% | 65.25% | 71.39% | 77.86% | Beats 3% | 424 / 435 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.08% | 0.45% | 0.69% | 1.05% | Beats 99% | 4 / 435 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 11.69% | 9.81% | 10.84% | 12.63% | Beats 63% | 159 / 435 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 11.69% | 9.81% | 10.84% | 12.63% | Beats 63% | 159 / 435 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 88.52% | 78.33% | 88.38% | 95.61% | 51st pctl | 215 / 435 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 73.78% | 67.69% | 74.58% | 80.80% | 46th pctl | 234 / 435 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||