Indianapolis, IN · Charter 67648
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN area (n=17). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
47
Asset Quality
47
Profitability
74
Liquidity
0
Efficiency
100
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Indianapolis, IN · Charter 67648
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 2.07% | 2.00% | 1.70% | 1.67% | 1.47% | 1.37% | 1.12% | 1.32% | -36 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 17.44% | 16.65% | 14.17% | 13.21% | 11.43% | 10.58% | 8.66% | 9.94% | -326 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.49% | 4.47% | 4.56% | 4.71% | 4.68% | 4.59% | 4.52% | 4.47% | -23 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 57.48% | 58.12% | 63.01% | 62.92% | 63.29% | 64.46% | 60.02% | 60.40% | -252 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -3.11% | 1.45% | 5.81% | 4.83% | 5.59% | 3.96% | 2.09% | 5.10% | +27 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -0.35% | -5.99% | -14.36% | -11.14% | -8.09% | -5.40% | -2.49% | 3.23% | +1,437 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -5.38% | -0.06% | 4.80% | 3.56% | 4.63% | 2.77% | 0.74% | 4.23% | +67 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 1.79% | 2.57% | 1.32% | 1.37% | 1.37% | 1.20% | 0.67% | 0.68% | -69 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.88% | 12.03% | 11.97% | 12.65% | 12.83% | 12.94% | 12.93% | 13.23% | +58 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.88% | 12.03% | 11.97% | 12.65% | 12.83% | 12.94% | 12.93% | 13.23% | +58 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 42.28% | 38.96% | 34.68% | 36.80% | 37.14% | 35.86% | 33.57% | 36.44% | -35 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Indianapolis, IN · Charter 67648 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN area (n=17)
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.31%
Rank 3 of 17
Net Interest Margin
4.47%
Rank 8 of 17
Efficiency Ratio
60.40%
Rank 1 of 17
Equity / Assets
13.23%
Rank 9 of 17
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.31% | 0.19% | 0.64% | 1.29% | Beats 82% | 3 / 17 | ||
| Return on Equity | 9.93% | 1.18% | 4.37% | 6.83% | Beats 88% | 2 / 17 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 4.47% | 3.90% | 4.45% | 5.14% | Beats 53% | 8 / 17 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 60.40% | 70.94% | 82.19% | 89.67% | Beats 100% | 1 / 17 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.69% | 0.25% | 0.67% | 1.07% | Beats 47% | 10 / 17 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.23% | 11.07% | 13.23% | 17.96% | Beats 47% | 9 / 17 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 13.23% | 11.07% | 13.23% | 17.96% | Beats 47% | 9 / 17 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 36.45% | 50.73% | 68.00% | 82.61% | 0th pctl | 17 / 17 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 31.44% | 39.57% | 58.53% | 70.18% | 6th pctl | 16 / 17 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||