College Station, TX · Charter 67408
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in TX (n=235). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
56
Asset Quality
64
Profitability
56
Liquidity
38
Efficiency
87
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
College Station, TX · Charter 67408
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.86% | 0.71% | 0.89% | 1.04% | 1.11% | 0.95% | 0.74% | 0.97% | -7 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 6.15% | 5.04% | 6.32% | 7.12% | 7.39% | 6.39% | 4.99% | 6.44% | -68 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.72% | 2.75% | 3.17% | 3.32% | 3.40% | 3.27% | 3.42% | 3.46% | +14 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 67.50% | 69.75% | 65.18% | 64.84% | 64.40% | 67.62% | 64.58% | 63.92% | -92 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 3.63% | 2.09% | 2.26% | 0.60% | -1.02% | 1.22% | 0.99% | 3.07% | +247 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 0.14% | 3.11% | 3.24% | 9.56% | 10.78% | 11.01% | 9.49% | 5.43% | -413 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 4.84% | 1.33% | 1.02% | -0.63% | -1.57% | 0.31% | 0.78% | 2.61% | +324 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.60% | 0.64% | 0.87% | 0.69% | 0.76% | 0.71% | 0.47% | 0.40% | -28 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 13.94% | 14.06% | 14.10% | 14.60% | 14.97% | 14.83% | 14.86% | 15.07% | +48 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 13.94% | 14.06% | 14.10% | 14.60% | 14.97% | 14.83% | 14.86% | 15.07% | +48 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 45.57% | 46.52% | 46.11% | 49.70% | 51.29% | 51.49% | 50.10% | 51.07% | +137 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
College Station, TX · Charter 67408 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in TX (n=235)
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.97%
Rank 71 of 235
Net Interest Margin
3.46%
Rank 161 of 235
Efficiency Ratio
64.01%
Rank 31 of 235
Equity / Assets
15.08%
Rank 103 of 235
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.97% | 0.17% | 0.57% | 1.10% | Beats 70% | 71 / 235 | ||
| Return on Equity | 6.43% | 1.03% | 4.30% | 7.58% | Beats 66% | 79 / 235 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 3.46% | 3.32% | 3.89% | 4.35% | Beats 31% | 161 / 235 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 64.01% | 70.60% | 82.00% | 91.57% | Beats 87% | 31 / 235 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.40% | 0.20% | 0.59% | 1.14% | Beats 64% | 85 / 235 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 15.08% | 11.30% | 14.41% | 19.49% | Beats 56% | 103 / 235 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 15.08% | 11.30% | 14.41% | 19.49% | Beats 56% | 103 / 235 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 51.07% | 54.18% | 67.38% | 81.66% | 20th pctl | 187 / 235 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 43.15% | 43.80% | 56.63% | 68.64% | 24th pctl | 179 / 235 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||