Springfield, IL · Charter 65760
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2020
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2018 | Q4 2018 | Q1 2019 | Q2 2019 | Q3 2019 | Q4 2019 | Q1 2020 | Q2 2020 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.48% | 0.52% | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.33% | 0.52% | 0.36% | 0.33% | +29 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 4.24% | 4.48% | 0.06% | 0.36% | 2.59% | 4.08% | 2.66% | 2.59% | +223 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.59% | 2.66% | 2.72% | 2.84% | 3.03% | 2.96% | 2.94% | 2.76% | -8 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 79.95% | 79.17% | 87.97% | 82.33% | 79.75% | 80.18% | 89.23% | 89.24% | +691 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 1.06% | 0.40% | -3.50% | -4.48% | -7.41% | -5.71% | -7.37% | -1.24% | +324 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 0.84% | -2.95% | -1.47% | -0.52% | 2.84% | 7.64% | 4.89% | 6.57% | +709 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 0.64% | -0.14% | -4.48% | -5.48% | -8.77% | -7.01% | -9.03% | -2.05% | +344 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 1.36% | 0.76% | 2.39% | 2.36% | 2.47% | 2.34% | 0.42% | 0.52% | -184 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.99% | 0.75% | 1.04% | 1.45% | 1.39% | 1.11% | 1.16% | 1.12% | -33 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.41% | 11.61% | 11.85% | 12.01% | 12.74% | 12.84% | 13.42% | 12.82% | +81 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.41% | 11.61% | 11.85% | 12.01% | 12.74% | 12.84% | 13.42% | 12.82% | +81 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 45.33% | 43.77% | 44.27% | 46.13% | 51.10% | 50.67% | 51.04% | 50.19% | +406 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |