Three Rivers, CA · Charter 64122
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.20% | -0.23% | -0.10% | 0.11% | 0.22% | 0.21% | -0.32% | -0.03% | -14 bps | |
| Return on Equity | -2.71% | -3.23% | -1.49% | 1.64% | 3.10% | 3.02% | -4.70% | -0.44% | -209 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.02% | 3.09% | 3.20% | 3.35% | 3.43% | 3.47% | 3.69% | 3.72% | +38 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 97.62% | 95.74% | 92.94% | 90.44% | 89.33% | 88.81% | 99.95% | 94.93% | +450 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 1.28% | -0.15% | 3.19% | 5.25% | 4.24% | 5.81% | -0.29% | 0.34% | -491 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -6.39% | -7.80% | -6.34% | -6.12% | -5.84% | -2.49% | 2.56% | 11.94% | +1,806 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 7.30% | 8.33% | 8.49% | 5.90% | 4.38% | 6.01% | -0.60% | -1.91% | -781 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.48% | 0.70% | 0.53% | 0.36% | 0.64% | 0.63% | 0.51% | 0.71% | +35 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 7.28% | 7.22% | 6.71% | 6.84% | 6.96% | 6.93% | 6.78% | 6.85% | +2 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 7.28% | 7.22% | 6.71% | 6.84% | 6.96% | 6.93% | 6.78% | 6.85% | +2 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 74.95% | 73.38% | 69.04% | 68.42% | 67.61% | 67.50% | 71.23% | 78.08% | +966 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 99.57% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |