Three Rivers, CA · Charter 64122
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in CA (n=62 to 63). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
2
Asset Quality
35
Profitability
28
Liquidity
68
Efficiency
6
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Three Rivers, CA · Charter 64122
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.11% | 0.22% | 0.21% | -0.32% | -0.03% | -14 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 1.64% | 3.10% | 3.02% | -4.70% | -0.44% | -209 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.35% | 3.43% | 3.47% | 3.69% | 3.72% | +38 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 90.44% | 89.33% | 88.81% | 99.95% | 94.93% | +450 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 5.25% | 4.24% | 5.81% | -0.29% | 0.34% | -491 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -6.12% | -5.84% | -2.49% | 2.56% | 11.94% | +1,806 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 5.90% | 4.38% | 6.01% | -0.60% | -1.91% | -781 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.36% | 0.64% | 0.63% | 0.51% | 0.71% | +35 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 6.84% | 6.96% | 6.93% | 6.78% | 6.85% | +2 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 6.84% | 6.96% | 6.93% | 6.78% | 6.85% | +2 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 68.42% | 67.61% | 67.50% | 71.23% | 78.08% | +966 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Three Rivers, CA · Charter 64122 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in CA (n=62-63)
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
-0.03%
Rank 55 of 63
Net Interest Margin
3.73%
Rank 26 of 63
Efficiency Ratio
94.89%
Rank 60 of 63
Equity / Assets
6.85%
Rank 62 of 63
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.03% | 0.17% | 0.56% | 1.17% | Beats 13% | 55 / 63 | |
| Return on Equity | -0.43% | 1.81% | 4.79% | 8.64% | Beats 11% | 56 / 63 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.73% | 3.18% | 3.49% | 3.98% | Beats 59% | 26 / 63 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 94.89% | 70.58% | 81.25% | 89.21% | Beats 6% | 60 / 63 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.71% | 0.17% | 0.42% | 0.85% | Beats 35% | 41 / 62 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 6.85% | 8.61% | 10.56% | 14.01% | Beats 2% | 62 / 63 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 6.85% | 8.61% | 10.56% | 14.01% | Beats 2% | 62 / 63 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 78.08% | 53.46% | 72.75% | 85.33% | 63rd pctl | 23 / 62 | |
| Loans / Assets | 70.84% | 46.35% | 58.08% | 72.17% | 67th pctl | 21 / 63 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||