A+
Austin, TX · Charter 6178 · Peer group: credit unions $1B-$10B in assets (n=435)
NCUA · 22 branches
Q2 2026
$2.6BAssets
$2.1BLoans
$2.1BShares
$352.5MNet Worth
Executive Summary
- Strongest standing: net interest margin outperforms 89% of credit unions $1B-$10B in assets (rank 47 of 435).
- Widest gap: nonperforming loans / loans trails 97% of credit unions $1B-$10B in assets (rank 422 of 435).
- Overall: at or above the peer median on 5 of 7 directional measures.
Return on Assets
0.89%
Rank 181 of 435
Net Interest Margin
4.05%
Rank 47 of 435
Efficiency Ratio
65.81%
Rank 115 of 435
Equity / Assets
13.67%
Rank 63 of 435
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|
| Earnings |
| Return on Assets | 0.89% | 0.55% | 0.81% | 1.14% | Beats 58% | 181 / 435 | |
| Return on Equity | 6.53% | 5.12% | 7.41% | 9.70% | Beats 39% | 265 / 435 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.05% | 3.01% | 3.39% | 3.75% | Beats 89% | 47 / 435 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 65.81% | 65.25% | 71.39% | 77.86% | Beats 74% | 115 / 435 | |
| Asset Quality |
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 2.08% | 0.45% | 0.69% | 1.05% | Beats 3% | 422 / 435 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Capital |
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.68% | 9.81% | 10.84% | 12.63% | Beats 86% | 63 / 435 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Equity / Assets | 13.67% | 9.81% | 10.84% | 12.63% | Beats 86% | 63 / 435 | |
| Liquidity & Funding |
| Loans / Deposits | 100.38% | 78.33% | 88.38% | 95.61% | 87th pctl | 57 / 435 | |
| Loans / Assets | 80.29% | 67.69% | 74.58% | 80.80% | 72nd pctl | 122 / 435 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution |