Bee Cave, TX · Cert 34456
FDIC · 3 branches
Q4 2025
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q4 2025, the quarter ended December 31, 2025, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Banks $1B-$10B in assets (n=284 to 290). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q4 2025
Capital
37
Asset Quality
85
Profitability
31
Liquidity
51
Efficiency
56
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Bee Cave, TX · Cert 34456
FDIC · 3 branches
Q4 2025
Market Position · Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX · 2025 SOD (annual) · 1.1% share · #16 of 76 inst. · $0.8B of $69.6B
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Tier 1 Leverage Ratio
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q1 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.77% | 0.78% | 0.79% | 0.79% | 0.95% | 0.97% | 1.01% | 0.73% | -6 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 7.77% | 7.86% | 7.94% | 7.92% | 9.64% | 9.89% | 10.22% | 7.35% | -57 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.07% | 3.02% | 3.00% | 3.08% | 3.38% | 3.41% | 3.36% | 3.35% | +27 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 64.78% | 64.16% | 65.35% | 65.46% | 62.44% | 60.99% | 60.47% | 58.60% | -686 bps | |
| Non-Interest Burden | 1.94% | 1.90% | 1.92% | 1.97% | 2.08% | 2.03% | 2.00% | 1.92% | -5 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 17.51% | 18.19% | 13.86% | 10.49% | 10.86% | 10.07% | 12.68% | 8.35% | -214 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 10.44% | 14.63% | 11.54% | 11.90% | 8.86% | 9.43% | 14.03% | 5.78% | -612 bps | |
| Deposit Growth (YoY) | 10.77% | 13.49% | 9.14% | 6.94% | 13.75% | 12.66% | 13.79% | 8.80% | +186 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.52% | 0.50% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.10% | 0.11% | 0.11% | +11 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.60% | +60 bps | |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.90% | 0.91% | 0.93% | 0.93% | 0.92% | 0.94% | 0.94% | 0.96% | +4 bps | |
| Allowance Coverage of NPLs | 1.7x | 1.8x | 152.8x | 123.0x | 40.5x | 9.0x | 8.3x | 8.4x | -114.6x | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Tier 1 Leverage Ratio | 10.14% | 9.73% | 9.70% | 9.88% | 9.75% | 9.75% | 9.61% | 9.41% | -47 bps | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital | 13.00% | 12.90% | 13.19% | 12.83% | 12.75% | 12.60% | 12.59% | 12.96% | +13 bps | |
| Equity / Assets | 9.66% | 9.79% | 10.07% | 10.07% | 9.63% | 9.83% | 9.84% | 10.19% | +12 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 95.07% | 97.62% | 93.75% | 96.91% | 90.98% | 94.82% | 93.95% | 94.22% | -269 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 8.48% | 6.29% | 8.54% | 6.48% | 12.24% | 9.27% | 10.24% | 9.82% | +333 bps | |
| CRE / Total Capital | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 497% | 481% | n/a | |
Bee Cave, TX · Cert 34456 · Peer group: banks $1B-$10B in assets (n=284-290)
FDIC · 3 branches
Q4 2025
Return on Assets
0.72%
Rank 236 of 290
Net Interest Margin
3.35%
Rank 128 of 290
Efficiency Ratio
59.27%
Rank 128 of 290
Equity / Assets
10.19%
Rank 150 of 290
| Metric | Your Bank | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.72% | 0.82% | 1.09% | 1.41% | Beats 19% | 236 / 290 | ||
| Return on Equity | 7.09% | 8.04% | 10.59% | 13.08% | Beats 19% | 235 / 290 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 3.35% | 2.87% | 3.28% | 3.78% | Beats 56% | 128 / 290 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 59.27% | 53.76% | 60.51% | 67.14% | Beats 56% | 128 / 290 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.12% | 0.22% | 0.49% | 0.91% | Beats 85% | 43 / 284 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 11.97% | 11.52% | 13.11% | 15.22% | Beats 30% | 203 / 290 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | 12.96% | 12.41% | 14.01% | 16.12% | Beats 32% | 196 / 290 | ||
| Equity / Assets | 10.19% | 8.94% | 10.29% | 11.70% | Beats 48% | 150 / 290 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 94.22% | 75.78% | 87.64% | 95.53% | 71st pctl | 83 / 284 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 80.01% | 64.43% | 74.03% | 79.86% | 77th pctl | 66 / 284 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | 9.67% | n/a | 2.01% | 8.63% | Beats 22% | 222 / 285 | ||