Cincinnati, OH · Charter 3360
NCUA · 3 branches
Q3 2025
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q3 2025, the quarter ended September 30, 2025, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN area (n=28). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
4
Asset Quality
68
Profitability
12
Liquidity
20
Efficiency
29
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Cincinnati, OH · Charter 3360
NCUA · 3 branches
Q3 2025
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.15% | -0.63% | 0.41% | 0.32% | 0.16% | +1 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 1.55% | -7.26% | 4.72% | 3.67% | 1.75% | +20 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.76% | 2.75% | 2.76% | 2.80% | 2.90% | +14 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 92.42% | 117.08% | 82.28% | 82.97% | 83.58% | -884 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 1.27% | 2.43% | 1.55% | 3.37% | 0.36% | -92 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -2.94% | -4.41% | -3.88% | -3.67% | -4.14% | -120 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -0.36% | 5.30% | 5.25% | 7.42% | 5.38% | +574 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.27% | 0.34% | 0.85% | 0.55% | 0.36% | +9 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 9.54% | 8.72% | 8.69% | 8.71% | 8.88% | -66 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 9.54% | 8.72% | 8.69% | 8.71% | 8.88% | -66 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 89.06% | 85.48% | 82.77% | 81.51% | 81.02% | -805 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Cincinnati, OH · Charter 3360 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN area (n=28)
NCUA · 3 branches
Q3 2025
Return on Assets
0.16%
Rank 25 of 28
Net Interest Margin
2.90%
Rank 25 of 28
Efficiency Ratio
83.58%
Rank 21 of 28
Equity / Assets
8.88%
Rank 27 of 28
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.16% | 0.48% | 1.08% | 1.65% | Beats 11% | 25 / 28 | |
| Return on Equity | 1.75% | 3.75% | 8.27% | 11.12% | Beats 14% | 24 / 28 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.90% | 3.28% | 3.95% | 4.83% | Beats 11% | 25 / 28 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 83.58% | 68.91% | 77.04% | 85.29% | Beats 29% | 21 / 28 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.36% | 0.31% | 0.60% | 1.57% | Beats 68% | 10 / 28 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 8.88% | 10.32% | 12.80% | 15.60% | Beats 4% | 27 / 28 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 8.88% | 10.32% | 12.80% | 15.60% | Beats 4% | 27 / 28 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 81.02% | 55.73% | 65.07% | 79.68% | 79th pctl | 6 / 28 | |
| Loans / Assets | 72.94% | 49.39% | 57.14% | 71.21% | 82nd pctl | 5 / 28 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||