Syracuse, NY · Charter 3025
NCUA · 25 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions $1B-$10B in assets (n=435). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
22
Asset Quality
26
Profitability
59
Liquidity
75
Efficiency
70
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Syracuse, NY · Charter 3025
NCUA · 25 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.79% | 0.82% | 0.80% | 0.77% | 0.79% | +1 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 8.33% | 8.39% | 8.25% | 8.05% | 8.22% | -11 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.37% | 3.56% | 3.59% | 3.54% | 3.65% | +28 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 71.13% | 68.68% | 68.32% | 67.18% | 66.63% | -450 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 12.19% | 8.35% | 8.69% | 6.40% | 5.59% | -660 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 16.27% | 15.95% | 13.12% | 9.05% | 7.65% | -863 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 12.30% | 7.84% | 7.98% | 5.73% | 4.91% | -739 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.62% | 0.78% | 1.00% | 0.86% | 1.05% | +43 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 9.43% | 9.73% | 9.65% | 9.61% | 9.67% | +24 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 9.43% | 9.73% | 9.65% | 9.61% | 9.67% | +24 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 89.56% | 94.10% | 92.83% | 89.47% | 91.89% | +233 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Syracuse, NY · Charter 3025 · Peer group: credit unions $1B-$10B in assets (n=435)
NCUA · 25 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.79%
Rank 225 of 435
Net Interest Margin
3.65%
Rank 137 of 435
Efficiency Ratio
66.63%
Rank 133 of 435
Equity / Assets
9.67%
Rank 338 of 435
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.79% | 0.55% | 0.81% | 1.14% | Beats 48% | 225 / 435 | |
| Return on Equity | 8.22% | 5.12% | 7.41% | 9.70% | Beats 59% | 180 / 435 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.65% | 3.01% | 3.39% | 3.75% | Beats 69% | 137 / 435 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 66.63% | 65.25% | 71.39% | 77.86% | Beats 70% | 133 / 435 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 1.05% | 0.45% | 0.69% | 1.05% | Beats 26% | 325 / 435 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 9.67% | 9.81% | 10.84% | 12.63% | Beats 22% | 338 / 435 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 9.67% | 9.81% | 10.84% | 12.63% | Beats 22% | 338 / 435 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 91.89% | 78.33% | 88.38% | 95.61% | 62nd pctl | 167 / 435 | |
| Loans / Assets | 82.31% | 67.69% | 74.58% | 80.80% | 84th pctl | 70 / 435 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||