Muncy, PA · Charter 2959
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.69% | 1.06% | 1.29% | 1.37% | 1.51% | 1.45% | 1.12% | 1.28% | -9 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 5.89% | 8.82% | 10.75% | 11.08% | 11.82% | 11.29% | 8.82% | 9.74% | -134 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.00% | 3.01% | 3.17% | 3.32% | 3.43% | 3.44% | 3.54% | 3.61% | +30 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 73.93% | 70.45% | 67.71% | 64.24% | 61.78% | 60.44% | 70.53% | 69.19% | +495 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 3.08% | 3.28% | 4.03% | 3.32% | 4.58% | 5.53% | 6.02% | 5.43% | +211 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 20.58% | 17.42% | 18.91% | 23.28% | 26.58% | 25.97% | 22.11% | 11.48% | -1,180 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 2.48% | 2.67% | 3.92% | 3.11% | 2.72% | 3.49% | 4.76% | 4.66% | +155 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.12% | 0.07% | 0.12% | 0.28% | 0.16% | 0.36% | 0.08% | 0.20% | -8 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.65% | 12.04% | 12.03% | 12.34% | 12.82% | 12.86% | 12.72% | 13.10% | +76 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.65% | 12.04% | 12.03% | 12.34% | 12.82% | 12.86% | 12.72% | 13.10% | +76 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 40.61% | 41.00% | 41.83% | 46.12% | 50.05% | 49.90% | 48.76% | 49.13% | +300 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |