Yonkers, NY · Charter 2819
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ area (n=158 to 159). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
52
Asset Quality
53
Profitability
25
Liquidity
0
Efficiency
54
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Yonkers, NY · Charter 2819
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.27% | 0.31% | 0.26% | 0.17% | 0.19% | -9 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 1.90% | 2.03% | 1.71% | 1.11% | 1.23% | -67 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 1.47% | 1.55% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.48% | +1 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 81.26% | 80.33% | 83.38% | 82.45% | 83.93% | +266 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -4.72% | -4.31% | -4.12% | -3.43% | -2.69% | +203 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -10.66% | -1.71% | -8.73% | -9.48% | -8.88% | +179 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -5.80% | -5.28% | -5.06% | -4.23% | -3.32% | +248 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 1.61% | 0.68% | 0.68% | 1.32% | 1.19% | -42 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 14.43% | 15.06% | 15.20% | 15.14% | 15.03% | +61 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 14.43% | 15.06% | 15.20% | 15.14% | 15.03% | +61 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 5.16% | 6.38% | 6.08% | 5.29% | 4.87% | -30 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Yonkers, NY · Charter 2819 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ area (n=158-159)
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.18%
Rank 102 of 159
Net Interest Margin
1.48%
Rank 151 of 159
Efficiency Ratio
83.76%
Rank 73 of 158
Equity / Assets
15.03%
Rank 76 of 159
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.18% | 0.00% | 0.40% | 1.00% | Beats 36% | 102 / 159 | |
| Return on Equity | 1.23% | 0.04% | 2.43% | 6.24% | Beats 35% | 104 / 159 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 1.48% | 2.79% | 3.84% | 4.44% | Beats 5% | 151 / 159 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 83.76% | 74.21% | 85.84% | 96.50% | Beats 54% | 73 / 158 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 1.18% | 0.42% | 1.27% | 2.96% | Beats 53% | 76 / 158 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 15.03% | 10.80% | 14.61% | 21.35% | Beats 52% | 76 / 159 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 15.03% | 10.80% | 14.61% | 21.35% | Beats 52% | 76 / 159 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 4.87% | 27.85% | 44.27% | 75.14% | 3rd pctl | 155 / 159 | |
| Loans / Assets | 4.13% | 22.38% | 35.34% | 62.74% | 3rd pctl | 155 / 159 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||