Oldham, SD · Cert 25894 · Fulda Bcorp Inc.
National charter · OCC · 12 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Banks under $1B in assets operating regionally (n=94). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
96
Asset Quality
6
Profitability
83
Liquidity
35
Efficiency
96
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Oldham, SD · Cert 25894 · Fulda Bcorp Inc.
National charter · OCC · 12 branches
Q2 2026
Market Position · Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI · 2026 SOD (annual) · 0.0% share · #114 of 125 inst. · $0.0B of $253.2B
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Tier 1 Leverage Ratio
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.85% | 1.20% | 2.18% | 2.20% | 2.14% | 2.08% | 2.26% | 2.18% | -3 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 6.82% | 9.54% | 16.26% | 16.02% | 15.15% | 14.53% | 13.78% | 12.82% | -320 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 8.61% | 8.51% | 8.17% | 8.10% | 8.16% | 8.09% | 7.46% | 7.43% | -67 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 41.82% | 41.39% | 40.75% | 41.60% | 41.90% | 42.35% | 44.74% | 45.73% | +413 bps | |
| Non-Interest Burden | 1.87% | 1.75% | 1.47% | 1.57% | 1.59% | 1.66% | 1.80% | 1.92% | +35 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 6.43% | 2.50% | 2.59% | 0.83% | 1.57% | 2.36% | 5.33% | 6.31% | +548 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 2.68% | 1.78% | 5.09% | 2.81% | -0.86% | -0.74% | 0.89% | 3.15% | +34 bps | |
| Deposit Growth (YoY) | 4.48% | 3.36% | 2.62% | 0.33% | 1.24% | -0.22% | 0.61% | 1.43% | +110 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 1.16% | 1.15% | 1.29% | 2.36% | 2.54% | 2.18% | 2.12% | 2.01% | -35 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 7.52% | 7.30% | 6.66% | 6.94% | 6.50% | 6.05% | 4.94% | 4.56% | -238 bps | |
| Allowance / Loans | 8.57% | 8.06% | 7.74% | 7.17% | 7.15% | 6.87% | 6.47% | 6.27% | -90 bps | |
| Allowance Coverage of NPLs | 7.4x | 7.0x | 6.0x | 3.0x | 2.8x | 3.1x | 3.1x | 3.1x | +0.1x | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Tier 1 Leverage Ratio | 13.80% | 14.20% | 14.49% | 15.07% | 15.79% | 16.16% | 18.30% | 18.41% | +334 bps | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital | 18.61% | 18.92% | 19.15% | 19.74% | 20.59% | 20.73% | 24.01% | 24.12% | +437 bps | |
| Equity / Assets | 13.10% | 13.12% | 13.65% | 14.49% | 15.14% | 15.29% | 17.48% | 18.11% | +362 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 95.97% | 94.62% | 93.01% | 95.02% | 93.98% | 94.14% | 93.26% | 96.64% | +161 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 4.89% | 4.82% | 6.14% | 3.84% | 5.30% | 3.90% | 7.09% | 2.61% | -124 bps | |
| CRE / Total Capital | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 187.68% | 185.74% | 156.97% | n/a | n/a | |
Oldham, SD · Cert 25894 · Peer group: banks under $1B in assets operating regionally (n=94) · Fulda Bcorp Inc.
National charter · OCC · 12 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
2.16%
Rank 3 of 94
Net Interest Margin
7.43%
Rank 1 of 94
Efficiency Ratio
45.73%
Rank 5 of 94
Equity / Assets
18.11%
Rank 2 of 94
| Metric | Your Bank | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 2.16% | 0.82% | 1.19% | 1.46% | Beats 97% | 3 / 94 | ||
| Return on Equity | 11.95% | 7.85% | 11.84% | 14.03% | Beats 53% | 44 / 94 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 7.43% | 3.42% | 3.81% | 4.18% | Beats 99% | 1 / 94 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 45.73% | 55.99% | 62.41% | 73.02% | Beats 96% | 5 / 94 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 2.01% | 0.19% | 0.47% | 1.14% | Beats 11% | 85 / 94 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 2.56% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.05% | Beats 1% | 94 / 94 | ||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 22.81% | 10.28% | 11.95% | 15.07% | Beats 95% | 5 / 94 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | 24.12% | 10.31% | 12.59% | 15.88% | Beats 95% | 5 / 94 | ||
| Equity / Assets | 18.11% | 8.98% | 10.21% | 11.41% | Beats 98% | 2 / 94 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 96.64% | 72.62% | 84.44% | 94.55% | 78th pctl | 21 / 94 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 76.88% | 62.50% | 72.84% | 78.99% | 66th pctl | 32 / 94 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||