Chattanooga, TN · Charter 24629
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
38
Asset Quality
6
Profitability
29
Liquidity
28
Efficiency
20
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Chattanooga, TN · Charter 24629
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.32% | 0.49% | 0.46% | 0.39% | 0.36% | +5 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 2.67% | 4.06% | 3.90% | 3.35% | 3.11% | +44 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.56% | 3.66% | 3.68% | 3.57% | 3.45% | -11 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 81.48% | 73.98% | 76.35% | 87.96% | 88.99% | +751 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 6.98% | 6.03% | 6.21% | 5.12% | 5.45% | -153 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -3.86% | -0.59% | 3.89% | 7.21% | 6.67% | +1,053 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 7.63% | 6.58% | 7.00% | 6.53% | 6.07% | -156 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 2.76% | 2.92% | 1.96% | 1.66% | 3.41% | +65 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.81% | 12.11% | 11.92% | 11.68% | 11.65% | -16 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.81% | 12.11% | 11.92% | 11.68% | 11.65% | -16 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 85.35% | 87.09% | 87.01% | 86.06% | 85.84% | +48 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Chattanooga, TN · Charter 24629 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.36%
Rank 1,251 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.45%
Rank 1,156 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
89.00%
Rank 1,349 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
11.65%
Rank 1,050 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.36% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 26% | 1,251 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 3.11% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 29% | 1,200 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.45% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 31% | 1,156 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 89.00% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 20% | 1,349 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 3.41% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 6% | 1,575 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 11.65% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 38% | 1,050 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 11.65% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 38% | 1,050 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 85.84% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 79th pctl | 348 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 74.90% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 83rd pctl | 288 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||