San Francisco, CA · Charter 24542
NCUA · 8 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.86% | 1.77% | 0.89% | 0.96% | 1.12% | 1.15% | 0.75% | 1.12% | +17 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 16.52% | 14.71% | 7.70% | 8.78% | 9.89% | 9.97% | 6.99% | 8.46% | -31 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.36% | 3.49% | 3.26% | 3.10% | 3.21% | 3.28% | 3.16% | 3.06% | -4 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 51.36% | 54.21% | 72.43% | 70.48% | 67.56% | 67.58% | 78.30% | 70.26% | -21 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -8.85% | -13.16% | -10.40% | 8.02% | 7.16% | 12.16% | 19.33% | 12.80% | +478 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 1.14% | 17.19% | 26.72% | 45.40% | 49.27% | 35.75% | 40.69% | 33.19% | -1,221 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -6.56% | 8.09% | 7.85% | 8.88% | 8.71% | -3.70% | 6.31% | 7.39% | -149 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.35% | 0.31% | 0.20% | 0.24% | 0.27% | 0.17% | 0.15% | 0.15% | -9 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.23% | 12.03% | 11.58% | 10.92% | 11.28% | 11.56% | 10.76% | 13.29% | +237 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.23% | 12.03% | 11.58% | 10.92% | 11.28% | 11.56% | 10.76% | 13.29% | +237 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 45.25% | 45.81% | 49.18% | 55.75% | 62.12% | 64.58% | 65.08% | 69.14% | +1,339 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 99.98% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 96.66% | 99.45% | 100.00% | 98.63% | 0.00% | -9,666 bps | |