Prior Lake, MN · Charter 24482
NCUA · 6 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI area (n=25). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
0
Asset Quality
60
Profitability
44
Liquidity
48
Efficiency
24
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Prior Lake, MN · Charter 24482
NCUA · 6 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.08% | -0.01% | -0.23% | 0.12% | 0.04% | +13 bps | |
| Return on Equity | -0.94% | -0.12% | -2.80% | 1.51% | 0.53% | +147 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.39% | 3.57% | 3.45% | 3.64% | 3.83% | +44 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 96.13% | 94.83% | 99.08% | 92.41% | 95.99% | -14 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -2.52% | -5.31% | 9.02% | 8.55% | 6.44% | +896 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -3.09% | 2.04% | 9.33% | 15.78% | 26.43% | +2,952 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 2.55% | 0.76% | 12.89% | 8.91% | 7.44% | +488 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.78% | 0.39% | 0.37% | 0.21% | 0.50% | -28 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 8.89% | 9.03% | 8.24% | 8.16% | 8.09% | -80 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 8.89% | 9.03% | 8.24% | 8.16% | 8.09% | -80 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 70.07% | 74.58% | 73.15% | 76.34% | 82.46% | +1,239 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Prior Lake, MN · Charter 24482 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI area (n=25)
NCUA · 6 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.04%
Rank 16 of 25
Net Interest Margin
3.83%
Rank 10 of 25
Efficiency Ratio
95.99%
Rank 20 of 25
Equity / Assets
8.09%
Rank 25 of 25
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.04% | -0.29% | 0.38% | 0.84% | Beats 36% | 16 / 25 | |
| Return on Equity | 0.53% | -1.54% | 3.43% | 5.67% | Beats 36% | 16 / 25 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.83% | 3.36% | 3.62% | 4.13% | Beats 60% | 10 / 25 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 95.99% | 75.76% | 88.22% | 93.38% | Beats 24% | 20 / 25 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.50% | 0.29% | 0.62% | 1.02% | Beats 60% | 11 / 25 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 8.09% | 10.07% | 11.51% | 14.55% | Beats 0% | 25 / 25 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 8.09% | 10.07% | 11.51% | 14.55% | Beats 0% | 25 / 25 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 82.46% | 59.49% | 71.17% | 86.44% | 68th pctl | 8 / 25 | |
| Loans / Assets | 77.31% | 53.45% | 61.94% | 76.61% | 76th pctl | 6 / 25 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||