Tupelo, MS · Charter 23900
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
89
Asset Quality
100
Profitability
62
Liquidity
77
Efficiency
96
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Tupelo, MS · Charter 23900
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 2.08% | 2.06% | 2.13% | 1.83% | 1.63% | -45 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 10.92% | 10.64% | 9.92% | 8.56% | 7.78% | -314 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.69% | 3.67% | 3.96% | 3.53% | 3.42% | -27 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 46.21% | 44.68% | 46.33% | 48.52% | 50.08% | +387 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -1.72% | -0.84% | -2.19% | 0.48% | -0.81% | +91 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 4.91% | 9.31% | 13.22% | -4.02% | -1.18% | -609 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -4.43% | -3.31% | -5.09% | -1.78% | -3.17% | +127 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.00% | -1 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 19.03% | 19.38% | 21.47% | 21.37% | 20.95% | +192 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 19.03% | 19.38% | 21.47% | 21.37% | 20.95% | +192 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 60.94% | 60.00% | 68.38% | 65.74% | 62.19% | +125 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Tupelo, MS · Charter 23900 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.63%
Rank 193 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.42%
Rank 1,185 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
50.20%
Rank 64 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
20.94%
Rank 186 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.63% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 89% | 193 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 7.77% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 68% | 543 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.42% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 30% | 1,185 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 50.20% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 96% | 64 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.00% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 100% | 132 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 20.94% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 89% | 186 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 20.94% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 89% | 186 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 62.19% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 38th pctl | 1,046 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 49.07% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 32nd pctl | 1,144 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||