Lindale, GA · Charter 21575
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
51
Asset Quality
41
Profitability
30
Liquidity
55
Efficiency
4
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Lindale, GA · Charter 21575
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.01% | -0.21% | -1.25% | -1.59% | -1.12% | -1.08% | -0.36% | -0.65% | +94 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 0.09% | -1.53% | -9.33% | -12.31% | -8.36% | -8.33% | -2.74% | -5.00% | +731 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.73% | 3.51% | 3.55% | 3.83% | 4.03% | 4.09% | 4.79% | 4.45% | +63 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 109.82% | 113.20% | 131.97% | 137.34% | 124.98% | 119.57% | 100.81% | 110.67% | -2,667 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -3.01% | 0.57% | -0.16% | -0.34% | -3.58% | -2.14% | -3.82% | -4.95% | -461 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -5.29% | -3.04% | -6.39% | -4.93% | -3.29% | 3.58% | 3.34% | -13.03% | -810 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -1.50% | 0.85% | 0.20% | 0.89% | -2.91% | -3.69% | -3.47% | -5.06% | -595 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 3.54% | 2.45% | 2.85% | 1.50% | 1.63% | 2.86% | 0.60% | 0.86% | -64 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 13.96% | 13.75% | 13.39% | 12.90% | 13.41% | 12.97% | 13.06% | 12.97% | +8 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 13.96% | 13.75% | 13.39% | 12.90% | 13.41% | 12.97% | 13.06% | 12.97% | +8 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 91.60% | 89.41% | 82.80% | 86.97% | 91.24% | 96.15% | 88.64% | 79.67% | -730 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Lindale, GA · Charter 21575 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
-0.66%
Rank 1,586 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
4.46%
Rank 347 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
110.48%
Rank 1,614 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
12.97%
Rank 825 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.66% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 6% | 1,586 / 1,683 | ||
| Return on Equity | -5.06% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 5% | 1,589 / 1,681 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 4.46% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 79% | 347 / 1,683 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 110.48% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 4% | 1,614 / 1,682 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.85% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 41% | 993 / 1,682 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 12.97% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 51% | 825 / 1,683 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 12.97% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 51% | 825 / 1,683 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 79.67% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 69th pctl | 526 / 1,683 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 69.34% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 72nd pctl | 469 / 1,683 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||