Cincinnati, OH · Charter 21157
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN area (n=26). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
73
Asset Quality
62
Profitability
70
Liquidity
47
Efficiency
50
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Cincinnati, OH · Charter 21157
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.65% | 1.61% | 1.53% | 1.20% | 1.05% | -60 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 11.89% | 11.12% | 10.43% | 8.36% | 6.86% | -503 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 5.41% | 5.45% | 5.41% | 4.97% | 5.24% | -17 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 67.97% | 68.73% | 69.64% | 73.36% | 75.89% | +791 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -0.78% | 2.25% | 1.34% | 1.52% | -1.37% | -59 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 9.18% | 0.80% | 0.24% | -4.12% | -5.89% | -1,507 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -2.59% | 1.12% | -0.25% | 1.44% | -2.53% | +7 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.74% | 0.63% | 0.48% | 0.73% | 0.67% | -7 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 13.91% | 14.43% | 14.65% | 14.35% | 15.29% | +139 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 13.91% | 14.43% | 14.65% | 14.35% | 15.29% | +139 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 54.66% | 52.99% | 54.08% | 51.31% | 52.77% | -189 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Cincinnati, OH · Charter 21157 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN area (n=26)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.05%
Rank 9 of 26
Net Interest Margin
5.23%
Rank 2 of 26
Efficiency Ratio
75.99%
Rank 14 of 26
Equity / Assets
15.29%
Rank 7 of 26
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.05% | 0.41% | 0.79% | 1.34% | Beats 65% | 9 / 26 | |
| Return on Equity | 6.87% | 3.53% | 6.04% | 8.49% | Beats 54% | 12 / 26 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 5.23% | 3.25% | 4.11% | 4.64% | Beats 92% | 2 / 26 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 75.99% | 71.52% | 75.99% | 84.12% | Beats 50% | 14 / 26 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.67% | 0.40% | 1.09% | 2.09% | Beats 62% | 11 / 26 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 15.29% | 10.31% | 12.73% | 15.29% | Beats 73% | 7 / 26 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 15.29% | 10.31% | 12.73% | 15.29% | Beats 73% | 7 / 26 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 52.77% | 51.92% | 65.22% | 76.21% | 31st pctl | 18 / 26 | |
| Loans / Assets | 44.32% | 44.32% | 54.77% | 68.75% | 23rd pctl | 20 / 26 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||