Greenbrier, AR · Cert 18519 · First Service Bancshares Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 11 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Banks $1B-$10B in assets operating in a single state (n=257 to 258). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
4
Asset Quality
63
Profitability
44
Liquidity
41
Efficiency
29
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Greenbrier, AR · Cert 18519 · First Service Bancshares Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 11 branches
Q2 2026
Market Position · Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR · 2026 SOD (annual) · 1.2% share · #13 of 42 inst. · $0.5B of $36.9B
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Tier 1 Leverage Ratio
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.93% | 0.97% | 0.95% | 0.90% | 0.87% | -6 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 10.56% | 11.04% | 10.94% | 10.70% | 10.27% | -29 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.04% | 4.02% | 3.92% | 4.23% | 4.05% | +1 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 67.21% | 66.11% | 68.10% | 67.39% | 68.03% | +83 bps | |
| Non-Interest Burden | 2.49% | 2.41% | 2.43% | 2.65% | 2.57% | +8 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 16.69% | 11.74% | 23.97% | 21.61% | 22.29% | +560 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 14.77% | 15.84% | 22.33% | 26.61% | 26.26% | +1,149 bps | |
| Deposit Growth (YoY) | 20.24% | 13.40% | 21.67% | 21.67% | 23.84% | +360 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.74% | 0.68% | 0.66% | 0.52% | 0.50% | -23 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.09% | -0.01% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Allowance / Loans | 1.37% | 1.42% | 1.35% | 1.34% | 1.34% | -3 bps | |
| Allowance Coverage of NPLs | 1.9x | 2.1x | 2.1x | 2.6x | 2.7x | +0.8x | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Leverage Ratio | 9.36% | 9.27% | 9.13% | 9.20% | 9.06% | -30 bps | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital | 9.36% | 9.27% | 9.13% | 9.20% | 9.06% | -30 bps | |
| Equity / Assets | 8.66% | 8.74% | 8.34% | 8.52% | 8.49% | -17 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 94.85% | 95.64% | 95.04% | 96.38% | 96.70% | +185 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 1.38% | 1.11% | 2.65% | 1.15% | 0.92% | -46 bps | |
| CRE / Total Capital | n/a | 503% | 527% | 517% | n/a | n/a | |
Greenbrier, AR · Cert 18519 · Peer group: banks $1B-$10B in assets operating in a single state (n=257-258) · First Service Bancshares Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 11 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.82%
Rank 210 of 258
Net Interest Margin
4.05%
Rank 41 of 258
Efficiency Ratio
68.03%
Rank 184 of 257
Equity / Assets
8.49%
Rank 224 of 258
| Metric | Your Bank | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.82% | 0.93% | 1.23% | 1.54% | Beats 19% | 210 / 258 | |
| Return on Equity | 9.72% | 9.26% | 11.84% | 14.74% | Beats 30% | 180 / 258 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.05% | 3.16% | 3.49% | 3.88% | Beats 84% | 41 / 258 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 68.03% | 51.71% | 60.30% | 69.65% | Beats 29% | 184 / 257 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.50% | 0.19% | 0.46% | 0.90% | Beats 45% | 143 / 258 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.07% | Beats 81% | 50 / 258 | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 9.06% | 11.41% | 12.98% | 15.12% | Beats 0% | 257 / 258 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | 9.06% | 12.10% | 13.91% | 16.08% | Beats 0% | 257 / 258 | |
| Equity / Assets | 8.49% | 9.09% | 10.24% | 11.72% | Beats 13% | 224 / 258 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 96.70% | 73.24% | 86.34% | 95.95% | 78th pctl | 58 / 258 | |
| Loans / Assets | 86.90% | 63.01% | 72.27% | 78.40% | 97th pctl | 9 / 258 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||