Winfield, IN · Charter 15072
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN area (n=93 to 96). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
31
Asset Quality
43
Profitability
49
Liquidity
0
Efficiency
51
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Winfield, IN · Charter 15072
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.66% | 0.72% | 0.58% | 0.20% | 0.30% | -37 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 5.16% | 5.46% | 4.40% | 1.56% | 2.20% | -296 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.99% | 4.13% | 4.07% | 4.03% | 4.15% | +16 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 77.56% | 76.93% | 79.57% | 84.33% | 82.83% | +528 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 1.54% | 1.88% | 2.43% | -0.16% | -2.10% | -364 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 12.49% | 17.86% | 16.00% | 13.66% | 9.55% | -295 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -0.22% | 1.09% | 1.28% | -1.02% | -2.18% | -196 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.70% | 0.83% | 1.07% | 0.98% | 1.07% | +36 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 12.89% | 13.21% | 13.16% | 13.14% | 13.55% | +66 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 12.89% | 13.21% | 13.16% | 13.14% | 13.55% | +66 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 74.92% | 79.55% | 78.81% | 77.93% | 83.91% | +899 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Winfield, IN · Charter 15072 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN area (n=93-96)
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.30%
Rank 59 of 96
Net Interest Margin
4.15%
Rank 31 of 96
Efficiency Ratio
82.83%
Rank 48 of 96
Equity / Assets
13.55%
Rank 66 of 96
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.30% | -0.02% | 0.42% | 1.03% | Beats 39% | 59 / 96 | |
| Return on Equity | 2.21% | -0.11% | 2.94% | 6.89% | Beats 40% | 57 / 95 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.15% | 3.01% | 3.57% | 4.27% | Beats 68% | 31 / 96 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 82.83% | 73.45% | 82.91% | 96.61% | Beats 51% | 48 / 96 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 1.07% | 0.08% | 0.86% | 1.63% | Beats 43% | 54 / 93 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.55% | 11.79% | 15.23% | 18.93% | Beats 31% | 66 / 96 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 13.55% | 11.79% | 15.23% | 18.93% | Beats 31% | 66 / 96 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 83.91% | 32.14% | 50.03% | 67.81% | 91st pctl | 9 / 96 | |
| Loans / Assets | 73.50% | 23.12% | 42.50% | 56.24% | 93rd pctl | 7 / 96 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||