Oswego, NY · Charter 14436
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
38
Asset Quality
100
Profitability
13
Liquidity
68
Efficiency
15
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Oswego, NY · Charter 14436
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.48% | 0.48% | 0.42% | 0.03% | 0.11% | -36 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 4.03% | 3.91% | 3.62% | 0.28% | 0.97% | -306 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.79% | 2.89% | 2.69% | 2.72% | 2.77% | -2 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 80.75% | 81.14% | 81.08% | 94.74% | 92.12% | +1,137 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 3.65% | 3.11% | 10.84% | 6.49% | 2.95% | -71 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 8.74% | 8.75% | 8.50% | 3.64% | 4.97% | -377 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 3.76% | 3.23% | 12.05% | 7.19% | 3.20% | -56 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.82% | 12.33% | 11.52% | 11.70% | 11.73% | -9 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.82% | 12.33% | 11.52% | 11.70% | 11.73% | -9 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 75.26% | 80.66% | 74.66% | 74.78% | 76.55% | +129 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Oswego, NY · Charter 14436 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.12%
Rank 1,437 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
2.77%
Rank 1,553 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
92.09%
Rank 1,438 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
11.73%
Rank 1,036 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.12% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 15% | 1,437 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 0.98% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 15% | 1,430 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.77% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 8% | 1,553 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 92.09% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 15% | 1,438 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.00% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 100% | 132 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 11.73% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 38% | 1,036 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 11.73% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 38% | 1,036 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 76.55% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 63rd pctl | 629 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 67.04% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 67th pctl | 562 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||