Western Springs, IL · Charter 13481
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.89% | 1.58% | -1.11% | 0.58% | 0.62% | 0.89% | 1.80% | 1.88% | +131 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 10.59% | 9.03% | -6.37% | 3.30% | 3.59% | 5.11% | 10.11% | 10.35% | +705 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.95% | 3.83% | 3.71% | 3.86% | 3.83% | 3.76% | 3.85% | 3.89% | +2 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 50.51% | 50.85% | 56.00% | 50.80% | 49.53% | 50.70% | 53.75% | 51.97% | +117 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -1.83% | -0.13% | 2.46% | 4.45% | 7.87% | 5.88% | 7.15% | 4.97% | +52 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 13.28% | 8.05% | 4.24% | -8.76% | -8.06% | -10.15% | -11.99% | 1.37% | +1,013 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -4.12% | -2.02% | 1.91% | 4.08% | 8.69% | 5.98% | 6.59% | 4.07% | -1 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 3.76% | 1.88% | 0.00% | 2.21% | 2.25% | 0.35% | 0.46% | 0.46% | -175 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.59% | 0.36% | 0.20% | 0.24% | 1.08% | 1.14% | 1.17% | 0.77% | +52 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 17.85% | 17.45% | 17.37% | 17.47% | 17.21% | 17.37% | 17.81% | 18.19% | +72 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 17.85% | 17.45% | 17.37% | 17.47% | 17.21% | 17.37% | 17.81% | 18.19% | +72 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 58.70% | 54.58% | 54.80% | 48.97% | 49.65% | 46.28% | 45.25% | 47.70% | -127 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |