Moultrie, GA · Charter 11996
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
93
Asset Quality
84
Profitability
81
Liquidity
93
Efficiency
80
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Moultrie, GA · Charter 11996
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.86% | 1.84% | 1.90% | 1.88% | 1.71% | -15 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 7.93% | 7.90% | 7.85% | 7.93% | 7.25% | -68 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 5.26% | 5.20% | 5.31% | 4.91% | 4.85% | -40 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 65.02% | 65.35% | 66.00% | 64.74% | 66.22% | +120 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -1.33% | -1.85% | 2.22% | 4.04% | 7.35% | +868 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -3.47% | -6.97% | -5.99% | -10.05% | -15.35% | -1,188 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -3.96% | -4.61% | 0.69% | 2.71% | 6.99% | +1,095 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.05% | 0.74% | 1.15% | 0.43% | 0.12% | +7 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.39% | 0.41% | 0.41% | 0.42% | 0.37% | -3 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 23.46% | 23.28% | 24.17% | 23.72% | 23.63% | +17 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 23.46% | 23.28% | 24.17% | 23.72% | 23.63% | +17 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 89.63% | 85.76% | 83.56% | 75.58% | 70.92% | -1,871 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Moultrie, GA · Charter 11996 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.71%
Rank 162 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
4.85%
Rank 186 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
66.18%
Rank 332 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
23.63%
Rank 122 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.71% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 90% | 162 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 7.25% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 63% | 614 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.85% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 89% | 186 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 66.18% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 80% | 332 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.13% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 84% | 262 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 23.63% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 93% | 122 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 23.63% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 93% | 122 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 70.92% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 53rd pctl | 794 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 54.00% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 41st pctl | 996 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||