Vacaville, CA · Charter 11943
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.58% | 0.15% | 0.05% | 0.13% | -0.03% | 0.15% | 0.42% | 0.30% | +16 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 5.79% | 1.48% | 0.51% | 1.35% | -0.34% | 1.58% | 4.37% | 2.98% | +163 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.56% | 3.64% | 3.40% | 3.57% | 3.59% | 3.57% | 3.62% | 3.72% | +14 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 84.87% | 88.32% | 95.90% | 94.20% | 97.77% | 93.99% | 88.20% | 90.92% | -328 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -2.61% | -3.70% | -1.15% | -4.59% | 2.34% | 7.43% | 1.32% | 1.02% | +560 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -10.08% | -10.93% | -10.16% | -10.77% | -8.55% | -11.36% | -13.15% | -11.48% | -70 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -3.79% | -4.08% | -1.83% | -5.28% | 2.87% | 8.61% | 0.94% | 0.89% | +617 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.98% | 2.04% | 1.99% | 2.22% | 1.83% | 1.48% | 1.23% | 1.20% | -102 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 10.06% | 10.07% | 9.58% | 9.89% | 9.50% | 9.51% | 9.69% | 10.02% | +13 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 10.06% | 10.07% | 9.58% | 9.89% | 9.50% | 9.51% | 9.69% | 10.02% | +13 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 67.85% | 69.42% | 63.47% | 63.48% | 60.32% | 56.66% | 54.61% | 55.70% | -778 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |