Vacaville, CA · Charter 11943
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in CA (n=62 to 63). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
44
Asset Quality
13
Profitability
39
Liquidity
46
Efficiency
19
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Vacaville, CA · Charter 11943
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.58% | 0.15% | 0.05% | 0.13% | -0.03% | 0.15% | 0.42% | 0.30% | +16 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 5.79% | 1.48% | 0.51% | 1.35% | -0.34% | 1.58% | 4.37% | 2.98% | +163 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.56% | 3.64% | 3.40% | 3.57% | 3.59% | 3.57% | 3.62% | 3.72% | +14 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 84.87% | 88.32% | 95.90% | 94.20% | 97.77% | 93.99% | 88.20% | 90.92% | -328 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -2.61% | -3.70% | -1.15% | -4.59% | 2.34% | 7.43% | 1.32% | 1.02% | +560 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -10.08% | -10.93% | -10.16% | -10.77% | -8.55% | -11.36% | -13.15% | -11.48% | -70 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -3.79% | -4.08% | -1.83% | -5.28% | 2.87% | 8.61% | 0.94% | 0.89% | +617 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.98% | 2.04% | 1.99% | 2.22% | 1.83% | 1.48% | 1.23% | 1.20% | -102 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 10.06% | 10.07% | 9.58% | 9.89% | 9.50% | 9.51% | 9.69% | 10.02% | +13 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 10.06% | 10.07% | 9.58% | 9.89% | 9.50% | 9.51% | 9.69% | 10.02% | +13 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 67.85% | 69.42% | 63.47% | 63.48% | 60.32% | 56.66% | 54.61% | 55.70% | -778 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Vacaville, CA · Charter 11943 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in CA (n=62-63)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.30%
Rank 45 of 63
Net Interest Margin
3.72%
Rank 27 of 63
Efficiency Ratio
90.79%
Rank 52 of 63
Equity / Assets
10.02%
Rank 35 of 63
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.30% | 0.17% | 0.56% | 1.17% | Beats 29% | 45 / 63 | ||
| Return on Equity | 2.98% | 1.81% | 4.79% | 8.64% | Beats 30% | 44 / 63 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 3.72% | 3.18% | 3.49% | 3.98% | Beats 57% | 27 / 63 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 90.79% | 70.58% | 81.25% | 89.21% | Beats 19% | 52 / 63 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 1.20% | 0.17% | 0.42% | 0.85% | Beats 13% | 55 / 62 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 10.02% | 8.61% | 10.56% | 14.01% | Beats 44% | 35 / 63 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 10.02% | 8.61% | 10.56% | 14.01% | Beats 44% | 35 / 63 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 55.70% | 53.46% | 72.75% | 85.33% | 31st pctl | 43 / 62 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 49.72% | 46.35% | 58.08% | 72.17% | 33rd pctl | 42 / 63 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||