Dunmore, PA · Cert 11868 · Fidelity D&D Bcorp Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 23 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Banks $1B-$10B in assets operating in a single state (n=257 to 258). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
40
Asset Quality
81
Profitability
38
Liquidity
79
Efficiency
56
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Dunmore, PA · Cert 11868 · Fidelity D&D Bcorp Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 23 branches
Q2 2026
Market Position · Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA · 2026 SOD (annual) · 11.8% share · #3 of 21 inst. · $2.0B of $16.9B
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Tier 1 Leverage Ratio
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.87% | 0.90% | 0.98% | 1.04% | 1.07% | 1.10% | 1.13% | 1.13% | +10 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 11.28% | 11.59% | 12.51% | 13.14% | 13.33% | 13.55% | 13.12% | 13.23% | +9 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.45% | 2.44% | 2.63% | 2.63% | 2.65% | 2.67% | 2.82% | 2.89% | +25 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 65.43% | 65.26% | 61.05% | 60.79% | 60.55% | 59.93% | 57.92% | 58.23% | -256 bps | |
| Non-Interest Burden | 1.36% | 1.35% | 1.28% | 1.30% | 1.31% | 1.31% | 1.32% | 1.37% | +7 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 5.61% | 3.26% | 9.82% | 7.81% | 4.62% | 6.32% | 5.46% | 10.21% | +240 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 8.98% | 6.78% | 7.08% | 6.30% | 6.65% | 6.16% | 11.34% | 13.68% | +738 bps | |
| Deposit Growth (YoY) | 8.86% | 8.43% | 10.87% | 12.20% | 5.25% | 5.35% | 4.80% | 5.07% | -713 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.40% | 0.41% | 0.33% | 0.17% | 0.14% | 0.10% | 0.12% | 0.08% | -8 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.02% | 0.05% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.02% | 0.01% | -4 bps | |
| Allowance / Loans | 1.09% | 1.09% | 1.10% | 1.09% | 1.06% | 1.05% | 1.03% | 1.02% | -7 bps | |
| Allowance Coverage of NPLs | 2.7x | 2.7x | 3.3x | 6.5x | 7.8x | 10.7x | 8.6x | 12.2x | +5.7x | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Tier 1 Leverage Ratio | 9.24% | 9.17% | 9.17% | 9.15% | 9.26% | 9.34% | 9.37% | 9.50% | +35 bps | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital | 14.48% | 14.71% | 14.67% | 14.70% | 14.54% | 14.78% | 14.44% | 14.28% | -42 bps | |
| Equity / Assets | 7.87% | 7.84% | 7.76% | 8.07% | 8.37% | 8.69% | 8.55% | 8.50% | +43 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 76.61% | 76.89% | 73.93% | 75.45% | 77.62% | 77.48% | 78.54% | 81.63% | +619 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 11.83% | 11.00% | 14.89% | 13.31% | 12.46% | 12.85% | 12.35% | 13.08% | -22 bps | |
| CRE / Total Capital | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 307% | 302% | 327% | n/a | n/a | |
Dunmore, PA · Cert 11868 · Peer group: banks $1B-$10B in assets operating in a single state (n=257-258) · Fidelity D&D Bcorp Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 23 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.09%
Rank 159 of 258
Net Interest Margin
2.89%
Rank 219 of 258
Efficiency Ratio
58.45%
Rank 113 of 257
Equity / Assets
8.50%
Rank 222 of 258
| Metric | Your Bank | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.09% | 0.93% | 1.23% | 1.54% | Beats 38% | 159 / 258 | ||
| Return on Equity | 12.84% | 9.26% | 11.84% | 14.74% | Beats 60% | 103 / 258 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 2.89% | 3.16% | 3.49% | 3.88% | Beats 15% | 219 / 258 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 58.45% | 51.71% | 60.30% | 69.65% | Beats 56% | 113 / 257 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.08% | 0.19% | 0.46% | 0.90% | Beats 90% | 28 / 258 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.07% | Beats 72% | 75 / 258 | ||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.16% | 11.41% | 12.98% | 15.12% | Beats 52% | 125 / 258 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | 14.28% | 12.10% | 13.91% | 16.08% | Beats 54% | 119 / 258 | ||
| Equity / Assets | 8.50% | 9.09% | 10.24% | 11.72% | Beats 14% | 222 / 258 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 81.63% | 73.24% | 86.34% | 95.95% | 39th pctl | 158 / 258 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 70.31% | 63.01% | 72.27% | 78.40% | 43rd pctl | 146 / 258 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||