San Antonio, TX · Charter 11065
NCUA · 72 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions any (n=25). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
56
Asset Quality
48
Profitability
23
Liquidity
0
Efficiency
4
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
San Antonio, TX · Charter 11065
NCUA · 72 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.56% | 0.53% | 0.41% | 0.46% | 0.50% | 0.56% | 0.54% | 0.53% | +7 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 5.09% | 4.86% | 3.80% | 4.27% | 4.59% | 5.12% | 4.92% | 4.81% | +53 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.72% | 2.74% | 2.78% | 2.84% | 2.87% | 2.89% | 2.95% | 2.97% | +12 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 77.53% | 77.57% | 79.96% | 78.94% | 79.02% | 78.56% | 82.44% | 81.60% | +266 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 1.95% | 2.65% | 4.10% | 3.88% | 3.64% | 3.46% | 0.99% | 2.45% | -144 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -0.93% | -1.06% | 2.68% | 5.38% | 5.14% | 2.68% | -1.48% | -4.25% | -963 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 2.65% | 3.50% | 4.86% | 6.33% | 6.01% | 5.72% | 4.53% | 3.14% | -319 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.88% | 1.00% | 0.69% | 0.78% | 0.92% | 1.04% | 0.81% | 1.03% | +24 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 10.96% | 10.88% | 10.70% | 10.88% | 10.92% | 10.95% | 11.07% | 11.08% | +21 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 10.96% | 10.88% | 10.70% | 10.88% | 10.92% | 10.95% | 11.07% | 11.08% | +21 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 109.02% | 108.99% | 108.83% | 109.72% | 108.12% | 105.85% | 102.57% | 101.87% | -786 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
San Antonio, TX · Charter 11065 · Peer group: credit unions any (n=25)
NCUA · 72 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.53%
Rank 20 of 25
Net Interest Margin
2.97%
Rank 16 of 25
Efficiency Ratio
81.60%
Rank 25 of 25
Equity / Assets
11.08%
Rank 11 of 25
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.53% | 0.54% | 0.87% | 1.36% | Beats 20% | 20 / 25 | ||
| Return on Equity | 4.81% | 5.49% | 9.20% | 10.99% | Beats 12% | 22 / 25 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 2.97% | 2.86% | 3.13% | 3.50% | Beats 36% | 16 / 25 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 81.60% | 54.62% | 61.07% | 70.28% | Beats 4% | 25 / 25 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 1.03% | 0.64% | 0.92% | 1.30% | Beats 48% | 14 / 25 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 11.08% | 9.55% | 10.72% | 11.84% | Beats 56% | 11 / 25 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 11.08% | 9.55% | 10.72% | 11.84% | Beats 56% | 11 / 25 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 101.87% | 81.23% | 88.75% | 93.33% | 92nd pctl | 2 / 25 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 79.62% | 68.82% | 78.26% | 79.51% | 76th pctl | 6 / 25 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||