Cincinnati, OH · Charter 10859
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN area (n=26). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
12
Asset Quality
88
Profitability
29
Liquidity
72
Efficiency
8
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Cincinnati, OH · Charter 10859
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.69% | 0.65% | -0.39% | -0.47% | -0.17% | -87 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 7.69% | 6.49% | -4.16% | -4.58% | -1.76% | -945 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.72% | 5.03% | 5.21% | 5.30% | 5.09% | +37 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 110.67% | 105.03% | 108.92% | 99.81% | 105.81% | -486 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -9.24% | -10.06% | -10.59% | -17.80% | -10.80% | -157 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -10.42% | -4.91% | -4.96% | -5.78% | -16.43% | -601 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -9.19% | -11.18% | -13.99% | -16.96% | -11.65% | -246 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.06% | 0.16% | 0.09% | +9 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.92% | 0.72% | 1.81% | 2.09% | 1.60% | +69 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 9.02% | 10.04% | 9.43% | 10.18% | 9.77% | +75 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 9.02% | 10.04% | 9.43% | 10.18% | 9.77% | +75 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 61.01% | 61.95% | 63.41% | 64.95% | 57.70% | -330 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Cincinnati, OH · Charter 10859 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN area (n=26)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
-0.18%
Rank 26 of 26
Net Interest Margin
5.10%
Rank 3 of 26
Efficiency Ratio
106.02%
Rank 25 of 26
Equity / Assets
9.76%
Rank 23 of 26
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.18% | 0.41% | 0.79% | 1.34% | Beats 0% | 26 / 26 | |
| Return on Equity | -1.80% | 3.53% | 6.04% | 8.49% | Beats 0% | 26 / 26 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 5.10% | 3.25% | 4.11% | 4.64% | Beats 88% | 3 / 26 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 106.02% | 71.52% | 75.99% | 84.12% | Beats 8% | 25 / 26 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.08% | 0.40% | 1.09% | 2.09% | Beats 88% | 4 / 26 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 9.76% | 10.31% | 12.73% | 15.29% | Beats 12% | 23 / 26 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 9.76% | 10.31% | 12.73% | 15.29% | Beats 12% | 23 / 26 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 57.70% | 51.92% | 65.22% | 76.21% | 42nd pctl | 15 / 26 | |
| Loans / Assets | 51.86% | 44.32% | 54.77% | 68.75% | 42nd pctl | 15 / 26 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||