Irving, TX · Charter 10424
NCUA · 4 branches
Q4 2025
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q4 2025, the quarter ended December 31, 2025, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX area (n=62). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
5
Asset Quality
19
Profitability
14
Liquidity
0
Efficiency
3
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Irving, TX · Charter 10424
NCUA · 4 branches
Q4 2025
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.14% | -0.35% | -0.44% | -0.15% | -2.43% | -229 bps | |
| Return on Equity | -1.51% | -3.66% | -4.78% | -1.70% | -32.22% | -3,071 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.60% | 3.62% | 3.62% | 3.54% | 3.87% | +27 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 90.52% | 90.70% | 90.22% | 87.33% | 127.69% | +3,717 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -1.78% | -7.27% | -4.43% | -0.55% | -6.67% | -488 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -10.16% | -14.10% | -2.45% | 6.69% | 2.28% | +1,244 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 1.31% | -7.83% | -8.09% | -4.18% | -5.65% | -696 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.78% | 0.32% | 1.10% | 0.60% | 2.09% | +130 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 9.32% | 9.57% | 9.24% | 9.03% | 7.56% | -177 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 9.32% | 9.57% | 9.24% | 9.03% | 7.56% | -177 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 87.57% | 89.33% | 101.16% | 98.26% | 94.92% | +736 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Irving, TX · Charter 10424 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX area (n=62)
NCUA · 4 branches
Q4 2025
Return on Assets
-2.43%
Rank 62 of 62
Net Interest Margin
3.87%
Rank 36 of 62
Efficiency Ratio
127.70%
Rank 61 of 62
Equity / Assets
7.56%
Rank 59 of 62
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | -2.43% | 0.10% | 0.66% | 1.04% | Beats 0% | 62 / 62 | |
| Return on Equity | -32.22% | 0.52% | 3.76% | 7.79% | Beats 0% | 62 / 62 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.87% | 3.35% | 3.98% | 4.57% | Beats 42% | 36 / 62 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 127.70% | 69.90% | 81.43% | 86.82% | Beats 3% | 61 / 62 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 2.09% | 0.35% | 0.96% | 1.90% | Beats 19% | 51 / 62 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 7.56% | 10.89% | 14.18% | 19.79% | Beats 5% | 59 / 62 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 7.56% | 10.90% | 14.18% | 19.79% | Beats 5% | 59 / 62 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 94.92% | 53.73% | 62.56% | 81.90% | 90th pctl | 6 / 62 | |
| Loans / Assets | 85.98% | 42.81% | 54.35% | 67.92% | 97th pctl | 2 / 62 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||