Gainesville, GA · Charter 68602
NCUA · 9 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
32
Asset Quality
57
Profitability
61
Liquidity
91
Efficiency
57
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Gainesville, GA · Charter 68602
NCUA · 9 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.16% | 1.20% | 1.15% | 0.86% | 0.85% | -31 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 10.43% | 10.69% | 10.22% | 7.88% | 7.73% | -270 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.16% | 4.14% | 4.10% | 3.90% | 3.96% | -19 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 69.07% | 68.23% | 70.10% | 77.38% | 75.89% | +682 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 9.14% | 11.81% | 12.05% | 12.03% | 10.16% | +103 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 10.65% | 9.43% | 9.77% | 7.72% | 7.87% | -277 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 8.69% | 11.84% | 11.94% | 12.09% | 10.67% | +198 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.77% | 0.65% | 0.69% | 0.62% | 0.54% | -23 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.10% | 11.22% | 11.30% | 10.89% | 11.02% | -9 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.10% | 11.22% | 11.30% | 10.89% | 11.02% | -9 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 73.21% | 72.92% | 73.07% | 69.82% | 71.36% | -185 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Gainesville, GA · Charter 68602 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 9 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.85%
Rank 730 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.96%
Rank 698 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
75.88%
Rank 719 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
11.02%
Rank 1,150 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.85% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 57% | 730 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 7.73% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 67% | 549 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.96% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 59% | 698 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 75.88% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 57% | 719 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.54% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 57% | 729 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 11.02% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 32% | 1,150 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 11.02% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 32% | 1,150 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 71.36% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 54th pctl | 779 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 62.19% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 57th pctl | 723 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||