Park Falls, WI · Charter 67240
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
30
Asset Quality
54
Profitability
43
Liquidity
65
Efficiency
28
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Park Falls, WI · Charter 67240
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.81% | 0.87% | 0.63% | 0.33% | 0.44% | -36 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 7.68% | 8.09% | 5.89% | 3.08% | 4.07% | -361 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.99% | 4.08% | 4.13% | 4.04% | 4.08% | +10 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 83.19% | 81.98% | 82.33% | 84.95% | 85.64% | +245 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 2.84% | 1.74% | -1.94% | -4.14% | 0.13% | -272 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -14.23% | -13.29% | -12.34% | -12.44% | -7.55% | +668 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 1.67% | 0.82% | -2.90% | -5.07% | -0.18% | -185 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.70% | 0.82% | 0.82% | 0.75% | 0.58% | -12 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 10.49% | 10.74% | 10.69% | 10.65% | 10.86% | +36 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 10.49% | 10.74% | 10.69% | 10.65% | 10.86% | +36 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 63.38% | 62.05% | 59.85% | 57.20% | 58.70% | -468 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Park Falls, WI · Charter 67240 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.44%
Rank 1,190 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
4.08%
Rank 607 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
85.70%
Rank 1,207 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
10.86%
Rank 1,184 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.44% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 29% | 1,190 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 4.07% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 36% | 1,080 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.08% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 64% | 607 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 85.70% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 28% | 1,207 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.58% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 54% | 770 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 10.86% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 30% | 1,184 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 10.86% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 30% | 1,184 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 58.70% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 33rd pctl | 1,128 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 51.88% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 37th pctl | 1,058 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||