Fond Du Lac
Fond du Lac, WI · Charter 67176 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
$84.9MAssets
$45.4MLoans
$72.7MShares
$11.6MNet Worth
Executive Summary
- Strongest standing: return on equity outperforms 83% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 280 of 1681).
- Widest gap: equity / assets trails 43% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 727 of 1683).
- Overall: at or above the peer median on 7 of 7 directional measures.
Return on Assets
1.37%
Rank 306 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
4.22%
Rank 487 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
72.41%
Rank 559 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
13.62%
Rank 727 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|
| Earnings |
| Return on Assets | 1.37% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 82% | 306 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 10.05% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 83% | 280 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.22% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 71% | 487 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 72.41% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 67% | 559 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality |
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.35% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 69% | 523 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Capital |
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.62% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 57% | 727 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Equity / Assets | 13.62% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 57% | 727 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding |
| Loans / Deposits | 62.42% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 38th pctl | 1,038 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 53.45% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 40th pctl | 1,016 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution |