Draper, UT · Charter 67079
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
25
Asset Quality
82
Profitability
12
Liquidity
95
Efficiency
12
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Draper, UT · Charter 67079
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.35% | 0.39% | 0.30% | -0.29% | 0.09% | -26 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 3.26% | 3.60% | 2.88% | -2.75% | 0.86% | -240 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.60% | 2.68% | 2.67% | 2.69% | 2.73% | +12 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 88.95% | 86.92% | 89.79% | 101.70% | 93.76% | +481 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 11.21% | 9.91% | 12.02% | 7.33% | 4.40% | -680 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -2.21% | -1.41% | -0.17% | 0.30% | -3.07% | -86 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 10.85% | 9.45% | 11.69% | 6.55% | 3.39% | -745 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.73% | 0.62% | 0.74% | 0.49% | 0.16% | -57 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 10.78% | 10.79% | 10.51% | 10.38% | 10.46% | -31 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 10.78% | 10.79% | 10.51% | 10.38% | 10.46% | -31 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 75.33% | 74.91% | 73.28% | 72.85% | 70.62% | -471 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Draper, UT · Charter 67079 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.09%
Rank 1,450 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
2.73%
Rank 1,565 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
93.71%
Rank 1,481 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
10.47%
Rank 1,260 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.09% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 14% | 1,450 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 0.85% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 15% | 1,437 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.73% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 7% | 1,565 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 93.71% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 12% | 1,481 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.16% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 82% | 310 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 10.47% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 25% | 1,260 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 10.47% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 25% | 1,260 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 70.62% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 52nd pctl | 804 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 62.30% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 57th pctl | 720 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||