Lees Summit, MO · Charter 64394
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the Kansas City, MO-KS area (n=27 to 28). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
7
Asset Quality
21
Profitability
13
Liquidity
39
Efficiency
18
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Lees Summit, MO · Charter 64394
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.17% | 0.12% | 0.04% | 0.20% | -0.22% | -40 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 2.08% | 1.36% | 0.48% | 2.42% | -2.69% | -477 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.88% | 4.13% | 4.24% | 3.87% | 3.98% | +11 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 83.48% | 83.57% | 84.26% | 86.79% | 89.58% | +610 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | -6.91% | -10.34% | -10.47% | -3.84% | -3.48% | +344 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -19.62% | -21.59% | -21.14% | -23.19% | -18.97% | +66 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -6.59% | -9.41% | -10.77% | -3.41% | -3.38% | +321 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 2.55% | 2.01% | 2.23% | 2.90% | 2.13% | -42 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 8.22% | 8.53% | 8.62% | 8.39% | 8.36% | +14 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 8.22% | 8.53% | 8.62% | 8.39% | 8.36% | +14 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 58.43% | 56.88% | 54.45% | 48.85% | 49.00% | -943 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Lees Summit, MO · Charter 64394 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the Kansas City, MO-KS area (n=27-28)
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
-0.22%
Rank 26 of 28
Net Interest Margin
3.98%
Rank 20 of 28
Efficiency Ratio
89.63%
Rank 24 of 28
Equity / Assets
8.36%
Rank 26 of 28
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.22% | 0.31% | 0.62% | 1.15% | Beats 7% | 26 / 28 | |
| Return on Equity | -2.63% | 3.10% | 5.79% | 7.32% | Beats 4% | 26 / 27 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.98% | 3.95% | 4.17% | 4.96% | Beats 29% | 20 / 28 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 89.63% | 71.31% | 75.97% | 85.82% | Beats 18% | 24 / 28 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 2.13% | 0.40% | 0.84% | 1.90% | Beats 21% | 23 / 28 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 8.36% | 9.27% | 11.97% | 17.47% | Beats 7% | 26 / 28 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 8.36% | 9.27% | 11.97% | 17.47% | Beats 7% | 26 / 28 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 49.01% | 47.88% | 66.90% | 83.14% | 29th pctl | 20 / 28 | |
| Loans / Assets | 44.41% | 42.23% | 58.20% | 69.16% | 29th pctl | 20 / 28 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||