Clayton, MO · Charter 64056
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in the St. Louis, MO-IL area (n=26 to 27). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
56
Asset Quality
41
Profitability
31
Liquidity
32
Efficiency
15
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Clayton, MO · Charter 64056
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.20% | 0.83% | -0.43% | 0.32% | 0.54% | 0.31% | -0.33% | -0.14% | -45 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 9.99% | 6.96% | -3.68% | 2.63% | 4.44% | 2.63% | -2.85% | -1.18% | -380 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.46% | 4.60% | 4.69% | 4.92% | 5.24% | 4.79% | 4.67% | 4.80% | -11 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 78.83% | 82.03% | 95.98% | 87.81% | 83.98% | 88.67% | 93.57% | 95.85% | +804 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 2.15% | 1.61% | 2.09% | 1.85% | -0.75% | 1.23% | 2.49% | 1.94% | +10 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 2.52% | 5.92% | 1.39% | -2.39% | -5.71% | -5.61% | -0.08% | 3.78% | +617 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 1.22% | 1.10% | 1.78% | 1.81% | -0.35% | 0.98% | 2.86% | 2.49% | +68 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 1.03% | 0.91% | 1.90% | 2.21% | 1.02% | 0.97% | 0.57% | 0.99% | -122 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 12.04% | 11.89% | 11.66% | 11.99% | 12.21% | 11.82% | 11.47% | 11.61% | -38 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 12.04% | 11.89% | 11.66% | 11.99% | 12.21% | 11.82% | 11.47% | 11.61% | -38 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 54.98% | 57.41% | 53.82% | 53.68% | 52.02% | 53.67% | 52.28% | 54.35% | +67 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Clayton, MO · Charter 64056 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in the St. Louis, MO-IL area (n=26-27)
NCUA · 2 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
-0.14%
Rank 25 of 27
Net Interest Margin
4.80%
Rank 5 of 27
Efficiency Ratio
95.89%
Rank 24 of 27
Equity / Assets
11.61%
Rank 12 of 27
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.14% | 0.25% | 0.67% | 0.86% | Beats 7% | 25 / 27 | ||
| Return on Equity | -1.20% | 2.16% | 5.85% | 7.25% | Beats 4% | 25 / 26 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 4.80% | 3.01% | 3.75% | 4.07% | Beats 81% | 5 / 27 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 95.89% | 71.97% | 77.45% | 89.37% | Beats 15% | 24 / 27 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.99% | 0.24% | 0.77% | 1.40% | Beats 41% | 17 / 27 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 11.61% | 9.38% | 10.56% | 15.42% | Beats 56% | 12 / 27 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 11.61% | 9.38% | 10.56% | 15.42% | Beats 56% | 12 / 27 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 54.35% | 56.38% | 74.82% | 87.76% | 15th pctl | 23 / 27 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 47.51% | 50.27% | 64.80% | 77.37% | 19th pctl | 22 / 27 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||