Show-Me
Mexico, MO · Charter 62960 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
$43.7MAssets
$19.2MLoans
$38.5MShares
$5.8MNet Worth
Executive Summary
- Strongest standing: efficiency ratio outperforms 89% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 192 of 1682).
- Widest gap: nonperforming loans / loans trails 51% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 860 of 1682).
- Overall: at or above the peer median on 6 of 7 directional measures.
Return on Assets
1.30%
Rank 351 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.82%
Rank 846 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
60.55%
Rank 192 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
13.17%
Rank 791 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|
| Earnings |
| Return on Assets | 1.30% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 79% | 351 / 1,683 | | |
| Return on Equity | 9.87% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 83% | 294 / 1,681 | | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.82% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 50% | 846 / 1,683 | | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 60.55% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 89% | 192 / 1,682 | | |
| Asset Quality |
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.68% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 49% | 860 / 1,682 | | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Capital |
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.17% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 53% | 791 / 1,683 | | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Equity / Assets | 13.17% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 53% | 791 / 1,683 | | |
| Liquidity & Funding |
| Loans / Deposits | 49.74% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 21st pctl | 1,328 / 1,683 | | |
| Loans / Assets | 43.85% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 24th pctl | 1,279 / 1,683 | | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution |