Mexico, MO · Charter 62960
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
53
Asset Quality
49
Profitability
71
Liquidity
36
Efficiency
89
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Mexico, MO · Charter 62960
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.96% | 1.68% | 1.10% | 1.82% | 1.30% | -66 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 12.90% | 11.22% | 7.79% | 13.84% | 9.88% | -302 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.76% | 4.60% | 4.23% | 3.76% | 3.82% | -94 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 65.69% | 67.02% | 76.19% | 39.24% | 60.63% | -506 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 1.44% | 7.70% | 15.84% | 22.65% | 24.17% | +2,273 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -6.58% | -5.70% | -2.64% | 0.32% | 0.21% | +678 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 1.75% | 8.49% | 20.06% | 24.60% | 27.31% | +2,556 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 1.97% | 1.48% | 0.27% | 0.07% | 0.68% | -129 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 15.23% | 15.00% | 14.07% | 13.19% | 13.17% | -207 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 15.23% | 15.00% | 14.07% | 13.19% | 13.17% | -207 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 63.20% | 61.78% | 57.09% | 52.25% | 49.74% | -1,345 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Mexico, MO · Charter 62960 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.30%
Rank 351 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.82%
Rank 846 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
60.55%
Rank 192 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
13.17%
Rank 791 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.30% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 79% | 351 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 9.87% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 83% | 294 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.82% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 50% | 846 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 60.55% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 89% | 192 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.68% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 49% | 860 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.17% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 53% | 791 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 13.17% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 53% | 791 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 49.74% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 21st pctl | 1,328 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 43.85% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 24th pctl | 1,279 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||