Peoria, IL · Charter 61232
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in IL (n=50). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
54
Asset Quality
76
Profitability
52
Liquidity
67
Efficiency
64
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Peoria, IL · Charter 61232
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.21% | 1.16% | 1.45% | 1.28% | 1.40% | 1.35% | 1.29% | 1.07% | -21 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 9.76% | 9.49% | 11.68% | 10.20% | 10.55% | 10.04% | 9.64% | 7.78% | -242 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.32% | 3.22% | 3.40% | 3.47% | 3.63% | 3.69% | 3.70% | 3.73% | +26 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 64.36% | 65.09% | 58.54% | 64.33% | 62.79% | 64.72% | 66.21% | 72.23% | +791 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 7.20% | 11.90% | 13.05% | 11.95% | 4.43% | 1.17% | 2.57% | 0.17% | -1,178 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 20.23% | 16.85% | 7.79% | -0.04% | -1.96% | 1.79% | 3.88% | 1.91% | +195 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 6.89% | 12.08% | 13.27% | 12.02% | 3.50% | -0.18% | 1.51% | -1.12% | -1,314 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.60% | 0.87% | 0.24% | 0.47% | 0.97% | 0.83% | 1.01% | 0.14% | -33 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.77% | 0.81% | 0.57% | 0.60% | 0.71% | 0.72% | 0.74% | 0.58% | -2 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 12.43% | 12.21% | 12.41% | 12.51% | 13.24% | 13.42% | 13.38% | 13.71% | +120 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 12.43% | 12.21% | 12.41% | 12.51% | 13.24% | 13.42% | 13.38% | 13.71% | +120 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 82.75% | 77.81% | 75.77% | 75.35% | 78.39% | 79.34% | 77.54% | 77.66% | +231 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Peoria, IL · Charter 61232 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in IL (n=50)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.06%
Rank 22 of 50
Net Interest Margin
3.70%
Rank 27 of 50
Efficiency Ratio
72.22%
Rank 19 of 50
Equity / Assets
13.70%
Rank 23 of 50
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.06% | 0.49% | 0.97% | 1.35% | Beats 56% | 22 / 50 | ||
| Return on Equity | 7.75% | 3.76% | 7.55% | 10.28% | Beats 54% | 23 / 50 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 3.70% | 3.15% | 3.72% | 4.20% | Beats 46% | 27 / 50 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 72.22% | 67.18% | 75.90% | 80.66% | Beats 64% | 19 / 50 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.47% | 0.87% | Beats 76% | 13 / 50 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.70% | 10.68% | 13.50% | 16.38% | Beats 54% | 23 / 50 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 13.70% | 10.68% | 13.50% | 16.38% | Beats 54% | 23 / 50 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 77.65% | 55.23% | 70.87% | 80.60% | 68th pctl | 16 / 50 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 66.75% | 43.53% | 60.64% | 68.47% | 68th pctl | 16 / 50 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||