Duluth, GA · Cert 58657 · Promiseone Bcorp Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 10 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Banks under $1B in assets in the Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA area (n=19 to 20). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
28
Asset Quality
32
Profitability
37
Liquidity
100
Efficiency
65
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Duluth, GA · Cert 58657 · Promiseone Bcorp Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 10 branches
Q2 2026
Market Position · Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA · 2026 SOD (annual) · 0.2% share · #30 of 81 inst. · $0.6B of $255.1B
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Tier 1 Leverage Ratio
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.22% | 1.19% | 1.08% | 1.09% | 1.12% | 1.16% | 1.13% | 1.19% | +11 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 14.21% | 14.17% | 13.75% | 13.78% | 13.97% | 14.51% | 13.97% | 14.42% | +64 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 2.76% | 2.52% | 2.87% | 3.00% | 2.97% | 2.97% | 2.95% | 3.05% | +6 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 54.95% | 56.34% | 57.76% | 58.31% | 57.67% | 54.05% | 59.17% | 57.74% | -57 bps | |
| Non-Interest Burden | 1.19% | 1.14% | 1.40% | 1.48% | 1.46% | 1.24% | 1.51% | 1.51% | +3 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 2.33% | 13.45% | 10.09% | 13.96% | 13.84% | 3.15% | 5.55% | -0.31% | -1,427 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 5.51% | 6.45% | 8.53% | 6.88% | 6.05% | 4.64% | 0.54% | 2.46% | -442 bps | |
| Deposit Growth (YoY) | 5.72% | 21.75% | 17.69% | 22.81% | 17.93% | 2.58% | 5.44% | -1.08% | -2,389 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.88% | 0.92% | 1.00% | 1.18% | 0.86% | 0.86% | 0.85% | 0.81% | -37 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.06% | 0.04% | 0.07% | 0.04% | 0.10% | 0.08% | 0.21% | 0.10% | +6 bps | |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.90% | 0.93% | 0.91% | 0.97% | 0.94% | 1.00% | 0.95% | 0.96% | -1 bps | |
| Allowance Coverage of NPLs | 1.0x | 1.0x | 0.9x | 0.8x | 1.1x | 1.2x | 1.1x | 1.2x | +0.4x | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Tier 1 Leverage Ratio | 11.13% | 9.64% | 10.10% | 10.26% | 10.16% | 9.89% | 9.96% | 10.12% | -14 bps | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital | 18.14% | 17.35% | 17.00% | 17.06% | 17.09% | 16.74% | 16.83% | 16.82% | -24 bps | |
| Equity / Assets | 9.10% | 7.70% | 8.06% | 7.88% | 8.28% | 8.10% | 8.15% | 8.58% | +69 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 91.41% | 79.12% | 83.79% | 81.62% | 82.20% | 80.70% | 79.90% | 84.54% | +292 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 6.13% | 15.69% | 10.99% | 12.90% | 13.66% | 17.56% | 18.40% | 14.71% | +180 bps | |
| CRE / Total Capital | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 354% | 374% | 372% | n/a | n/a | |
Duluth, GA · Cert 58657 · Peer group: banks under $1B in assets in the Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA area (n=19-20) · Promiseone Bcorp Inc.
State charter, non-member · FDIC · 10 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.22%
Rank 13 of 20
Net Interest Margin
3.05%
Rank 17 of 20
Efficiency Ratio
58.13%
Rank 8 of 20
Equity / Assets
8.58%
Rank 19 of 20
| Metric | Your Bank | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.22% | 1.08% | 1.42% | 1.85% | Beats 35% | 13 / 20 | ||
| Return on Equity | 14.21% | 9.57% | 13.48% | 17.30% | Beats 60% | 8 / 20 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 3.05% | 3.38% | 3.99% | 4.50% | Beats 15% | 17 / 20 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 58.13% | 47.39% | 61.42% | 73.60% | Beats 65% | 8 / 20 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.81% | 0.05% | 0.79% | 1.63% | Beats 47% | 11 / 19 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.05% | n/a | 0.00% | 0.03% | Beats 16% | 17 / 19 | ||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 15.70% | 13.64% | 16.79% | 19.57% | Beats 40% | 12 / 20 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | 16.82% | 14.77% | 17.61% | 20.82% | Beats 40% | 12 / 20 | ||
| Equity / Assets | 8.58% | 9.66% | 10.94% | 13.62% | Beats 5% | 19 / 20 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 84.54% | 70.35% | 84.66% | 95.83% | 45th pctl | 11 / 20 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 76.22% | 62.58% | 72.89% | 77.86% | 70th pctl | 6 / 20 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||