Muncy, PA · Charter 2959
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in PA (n=72). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
53
Asset Quality
75
Profitability
63
Liquidity
86
Efficiency
61
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Muncy, PA · Charter 2959
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.37% | 1.51% | 1.45% | 1.12% | 1.28% | -9 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 11.08% | 11.82% | 11.29% | 8.82% | 9.74% | -134 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.32% | 3.43% | 3.44% | 3.54% | 3.61% | +30 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 64.24% | 61.78% | 60.44% | 70.53% | 69.19% | +495 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 3.32% | 4.58% | 5.53% | 6.02% | 5.43% | +211 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 23.28% | 26.58% | 25.97% | 22.11% | 11.48% | -1,180 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 3.11% | 2.72% | 3.49% | 4.76% | 4.66% | +155 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.28% | 0.16% | 0.36% | 0.08% | 0.20% | -8 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 12.34% | 12.82% | 12.86% | 12.72% | 13.10% | +76 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 12.34% | 12.82% | 12.86% | 12.72% | 13.10% | +76 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 46.12% | 50.05% | 49.90% | 48.76% | 49.13% | +300 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Muncy, PA · Charter 2959 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in PA (n=72)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.28%
Rank 24 of 72
Net Interest Margin
3.61%
Rank 35 of 72
Efficiency Ratio
69.17%
Rank 29 of 72
Equity / Assets
13.11%
Rank 34 of 72
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.28% | 0.59% | 1.06% | 1.40% | Beats 67% | 24 / 72 | |
| Return on Equity | 9.73% | 5.27% | 7.11% | 9.91% | Beats 71% | 21 / 72 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.61% | 3.09% | 3.57% | 4.10% | Beats 51% | 35 / 72 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 69.17% | 64.37% | 73.67% | 81.63% | Beats 61% | 29 / 72 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.20% | 0.20% | 0.58% | 1.09% | Beats 75% | 19 / 72 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.11% | 10.74% | 12.96% | 16.84% | Beats 53% | 34 / 72 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 13.11% | 10.74% | 12.96% | 16.84% | Beats 53% | 34 / 72 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 49.13% | 34.39% | 52.54% | 65.98% | 39th pctl | 44 / 72 | |
| Loans / Assets | 43.63% | 30.23% | 45.37% | 57.67% | 46th pctl | 39 / 72 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||